Alameda County  »  813 S L St

813 South L Street, Livermore, CA 94550 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

813 South L Street, Livermore, CA 94550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 813 South L Street, Livermore
Zip code 94550
County Alameda
Neighborhood Southside Livermore
Parcel ID 97-73-14-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 813 South L Street, Livermore

Sale date 04/06/2017
Sale price $982,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,827

Lot & Building Information for 813 South L Street, Livermore

Building sqft 2,187
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.23
Units 1
Year built 1928
Stories 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

School district Livermore Vly JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 813 South L Street, Livermore

• • Improvements for 813 South L Street, Livermore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 813 South L Street, Livermore

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 813 South L Street, Livermore, CA 94550?

813 South L Street, Livermore, CA 94550 was built in 1928 and has a total of 2,187 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 813 South L Street, Livermore, CA 94550 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,139,668, the tax amount paid for 813 South L Street, Livermore, CA 94550 is $12,906.

When was 813 South L Street, Livermore, CA 94550 last sold?

813 South L Street, Livermore, CA 94550 was last sold in 09/21/2021.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 813 South L Street, Livermore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 813 South L Street, Livermore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/06/2017 $982,000

Title Documents for 813 South L Street, Livermore

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/18/2025 Deed of trust
Request notice default/delinq
03/01/2045
02/18/2025 Deed of trust
Request notice default/delinq
03/01/2045
09/21/2021 Grant Deed to Revocable Trust
06/16/2020 Deed of trust 07/01/2050
04/24/2017 Reconveyance
Substitution of Trustee
04/06/2017 Deed of Trust 04/23/2047
04/06/2017 Deed of Trust 04/01/2047
04/06/2017 Grant Deed
07/14/2008 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 813 South L Street, Livermore

Access detailed property tax data for 813 South L Street, Livermore, CA 94550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $12,907
Current property tax $12,827
Market value $1,139,668

Assessment History for 813 South L Street, Livermore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 813 South L Street, Livermore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,139,668 1.1325 $12,907 +1.79%
2024-2025 $1,117,328 1.1348 $12,679 -23.79%
2023-2024 $1,095,420 1.5189 $16,638 +34.16%
2022-2023 $1,073,944 1.1548 $12,402 +1.79%
2021-2022 $1,052,890 1.1572 $12,184 +2.66%

Permits for 813 South L Street, Livermore

The complete history of permits filed for 813 South L Street, Livermore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
02/10/2025
12/17/2018
07/01/2009
05/12/2009
05/04/2009
Unlock the permit history for 813 South L Street, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

Livermore residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,015,000
-7.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$655
-3.7% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Livermore so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Livermore and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Livermore and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 813 South L Street, Livermore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 813 South L Street, Livermore to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.