Alameda County  »  969-983 E Stanley Blvd

969-983 East Stanley Boulevard, Livermore, CA 94550 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

969-983 East Stanley Boulevard, Livermore, CA 94550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 969-983 East Stanley Boulevard, Livermore
Zip code 94550
County Alameda
Neighborhood Southside Livermore
Parcel ID 97-86-20

Sales & Tax Overview for 969-983 East Stanley Boulevard, Livermore

Property tax $33,427

Lot & Building Information for 969-983 East Stanley Boulevard, Livermore

Building sqft 9,360
Building class Shopping Center-Neighborhood/Grocery Anchor (3700)
Acreage 0.79
Units 8
Stories 1
Construction type Wood/wood and steel frames
Elevator

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Livermore Vly JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 969-983 East Stanley Boulevard, Livermore

• • Improvements for 969-983 East Stanley Boulevard, Livermore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 969-983 East Stanley Boulevard, Livermore

How many square feet does 969-983 East Stanley Boulevard, Livermore, CA 94550 have?

This Shopping Center-Neighborhood/Grocery Anchor (3700) located at 969-983 East Stanley Boulevard, Livermore, CA 94550 has a total of 9,360 square feet.

What is the market value of 969-983 East Stanley Boulevard, Livermore, CA 94550?

The current market value is $2,951,576.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 8 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 969-983 East Stanley Boulevard, Livermore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 969-983 East Stanley Boulevard, Livermore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 969-983 East Stanley Boulevard, Livermore

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 969-983 East Stanley Boulevard, Livermore

Access detailed property tax data for 969-983 East Stanley Boulevard, Livermore, CA 94550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $33,427
Market value $2,951,576

Assessment History for 969-983 East Stanley Boulevard, Livermore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 969-983 East Stanley Boulevard, Livermore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,951,576 1.1325 $33,427 +1.79%
2024-2025 $2,893,719 1.1348 $32,838 -23.79%
2023-2024 $2,836,990 1.5189 $43,091 +34.16%
2022-2023 $2,781,366 1.1548 $32,119 +1.79%
2021-2022 $2,726,846 1.1572 $31,555 +2.66%

Permits for 969-983 East Stanley Boulevard, Livermore

The complete history of permits filed for 969-983 East Stanley Boulevard, Livermore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
07/17/2024
02/24/2016
08/13/2015
03/26/2013
       
Unlock the permit history for 969-983 East Stanley Boulevard, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

Livermore residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,015,000
-7.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$655
-3.7% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Livermore so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Livermore and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Livermore and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 49,873
Median age 42.3
Average household income $228,475
Family households 75.6%
Occupied housing units 17,564
Owner occupied units 73.5%
Average number of people per household 2.8
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,233,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,123,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 969-983 East Stanley Boulevard, Livermore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).