Alameda County  »  1911 DE Vaca Way

1911 De Vaca Way, Livermore, CA 94550 Property Information

1911 De Vaca Way, Livermore, CA 94550 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1911 De Vaca Way, Livermore, CA 94550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1911 De Vaca Way, Livermore
Zip code 94550
County Alameda
Neighborhood Sunset
Parcel ID 97-145-29

Sales & Tax Overview for 1911 De Vaca Way, Livermore

Sale date 09/10/2013
Sale price $415,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,761

Lot & Building Information for 1911 De Vaca Way, Livermore

Building sqft 1,192
Building class Single Family Residential - Duet Style (1400)
Acreage 0.1
Year built 1968
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Planned Development (PD)
School district Livermore Vly JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 1911 De Vaca Way, Livermore

• • Improvements for 1911 De Vaca Way, Livermore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1911 De Vaca Way, Livermore

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1911 De Vaca Way, Livermore, CA 94550?

1911 De Vaca Way, Livermore, CA 94550 was built in 1968 and has a total of 1,192 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1911 De Vaca Way, Livermore, CA 94550 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $508,710, the tax amount paid for 1911 De Vaca Way, Livermore, CA 94550 is $5,761.

When was 1911 De Vaca Way, Livermore, CA 94550 last sold?

1911 De Vaca Way, Livermore, CA 94550 was last sold in 05/31/2017.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1911 De Vaca Way, Livermore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1911 De Vaca Way, Livermore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/10/2013 $415,000
06/04/2008 $340,000
04/16/2008 $323,900
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1911 De Vaca Way, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1911 De Vaca Way, Livermore

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/03/2025 Request notice default/delinq
11/03/2025 Deed of trust 11/01/2040
05/19/2021 Deed of trust 06/01/2051
08/03/2020 Deed of trust 08/01/2050
12/04/2019 Deed of Trust 12/01/2049
01/25/2018 Deed of Trust 02/01/2048
05/31/2017 Deed of Trust 06/01/2047
05/31/2017 Grant Deed
05/29/2015 Deed of Trust 06/01/2045
05/29/2015 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1911 De Vaca Way, Livermore

Access detailed property tax data for 1911 De Vaca Way, Livermore, CA 94550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $5,761
Market value $508,710

Assessment History for 1911 De Vaca Way, Livermore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1911 De Vaca Way, Livermore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $508,710 1.1325 $5,761 +1.79%
2024-2025 $498,738 1.1348 $5,660 -23.79%
2023-2024 $488,960 1.5189 $7,427 +34.16%
2022-2023 $479,374 1.1548 $5,536 +1.78%
2021-2022 $469,978 1.1572 $5,439 +2.67%

Permits for 1911 De Vaca Way, Livermore

The complete history of permits filed for 1911 De Vaca Way, Livermore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
11/17/2025
06/18/2021
03/04/2021
11/22/2010
       
Unlock the permit history for 1911 De Vaca Way, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

Livermore residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,015,000
-7.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$655
-3.7% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Livermore so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Livermore and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Livermore and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1911 De Vaca Way, Livermore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1911 De Vaca Way, Livermore to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.