Alameda County  »  94551  »  N K St  »  458 N K St

458 North K Street, Livermore, CA 94551 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

458 North K Street, Livermore, CA 94551
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 458 North K Street, Livermore
Zip code 94551
County Alameda
Neighborhood Northside Livermore
Parcel ID 98-239-6-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 458 North K Street, Livermore

Sale date 02/27/2015
Sale price $480,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,559

Lot & Building Information for 458 North K Street, Livermore

Building sqft 1,442
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.17
Units 1
Year built 1950
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district Suburban Residential (RS)
School district Livermore Vly JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 458 North K Street, Livermore

• • Improvements for 458 North K Street, Livermore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 458 North K Street, Livermore

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 458 North K Street, Livermore, CA 94551?

458 North K Street, Livermore, CA 94551 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,442 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 458 North K Street, Livermore, CA 94551 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $579,143, the tax amount paid for 458 North K Street, Livermore, CA 94551 is $6,558.

When was 458 North K Street, Livermore, CA 94551 last sold and what was the last sale price?

458 North K Street, Livermore, CA 94551 was last sold in 02/27/2015 for $480,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 458 North K Street, Livermore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 458 North K Street, Livermore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/27/2015 $480,000

Title Documents for 458 North K Street, Livermore

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/26/2021 Deed of trust 06/01/2051
05/26/2021 Reconveyance
Substitution of trustee
02/27/2015 Assignment of Rents
Deed of Trust
02/27/2015 Grant Deed
12/30/2014 Affidavit of Death
03/11/2014 Deed of Trust
03/11/2014 Deed of Trust
03/11/2014 Grant Deed
03/11/2014 Power of Attorney
10/29/1992 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 458 North K Street, Livermore

Access detailed property tax data for 458 North K Street, Livermore, CA 94551. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $6,559
Market value $579,143

Assessment History for 458 North K Street, Livermore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 458 North K Street, Livermore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $579,143 1.1325 $6,559 +1.79%
2024-2025 $567,791 1.1348 $6,443 -23.79%
2023-2024 $556,658 1.5189 $8,455 +34.16%
2022-2023 $545,744 1.1548 $6,302 +1.78%
2021-2022 $535,046 1.1572 $6,192 +2.67%

Permits for 458 North K Street, Livermore

The complete history of permits filed for 458 North K Street, Livermore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
06/17/2021
07/21/2017
11/22/2016
09/03/2015
       
Unlock the permit history for 458 North K Street, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

Livermore residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,085,000
-3.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$676
-5.3% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Livermore so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Livermore and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Livermore and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 458 North K Street, Livermore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 458 North K Street, Livermore to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lawrence Elementary 9 Public K-5 402 0.29
Junction Avenue K-8 School 3 Public K-8 861 0.46
St Michael's School NR Private K-8 0 0.53
St. Michael Elementary School NR Private K-8 233 0.53
Valley Montessori School NR Private PK-8 423 0.64

Nearest middle schools

Junction Avenue K-8 School 3 Public K-8 861 0.46
St Michael's School NR Private K-8 0 0.53
St. Michael Elementary School NR Private K-8 233 0.53
Del Valle Continuation High School 3 Public 7-12 135 0.63
Valley Montessori School NR Private PK-8 423 0.64

Nearest high schools

Del Valle Continuation High School 3 Public 7-12 135 0.63
Livermore High School 7 Public 9-12 1,765 0.70
Granada High School 9 Public 9-12 2,279 1.18
Tri-Valley Rop School NR Public 9-12 0 1.24
Vine And Branches Christian Schools NR Private 1-12 6 1.64

Neighbors for 458 North K Street, Livermore

Here are the neighbors for 458 North K Street, Livermore.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
426 N K St, Livermore 920 01/29/2024
476 N N St, Livermore 968 12/01/2006
1854 Park St, Livermore 900
2062 Park St, Livermore 833 03/11/2008
418 N M St, Livermore 1,240 10/25/2024 $826,000
2065 Walnut St, Livermore 952 08/05/2008 $315,000
441 N O St, Livermore 1,552 09/03/1997 $179,000
1826 Park St, Livermore 1,636 09/21/2015
2153 Walnut St, Livermore 1,170 06/15/2022
2037 Walnut St, Livermore 845 04/23/2025
2256 Park St, Livermore 1,698 04/15/2022
2156 Park St, Livermore 1,532 02/27/2007
489 N L St, Livermore 1,066 02/03/2023 $895,000
2046 Park St, Livermore 1,982 10/20/2025
444 N O St, Livermore 3,369 05/21/2003
487 N Livermore Ave, Livermore 2,088
441 N K St, Livermore 997 01/03/2023 $600,000
410 N K St, Livermore 656 10/30/2000
2255 Walnut St, Livermore 1,698 02/02/2023
2125 Walnut St, Livermore 3,482 11/19/2013 $352,000