Alameda County  »  94551  »  N L St  »  309 N L St

309 North L Street, Livermore, CA 94551 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

309 North L Street, Livermore, CA 94551
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 309 North L Street, Livermore
Alternate address(es) 321 N L St
Zip code 94551
County Alameda
Neighborhood Northside Livermore
Parcel ID 98-244-2-9

Sales & Tax Overview for 309 North L Street, Livermore

Sale date 01/16/2019
Sale price $950,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,001

Lot & Building Information for 309 North L Street, Livermore

Building sqft 3,620
Total sqft 3,620
Building class Residential Improvements on Commercial Land (1120)
Acreage 0.48
Buildings on lot 4
Rooms 6
Units 2
Year built 1900
Stories 1
Construction type Wood/wood and steel frames
Elevator
Parking

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Livermore Vly JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 309 North L Street, Livermore

• • Improvements for 309 North L Street, Livermore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 309 North L Street, Livermore

How many sq. ft. does 309 North L Street, Livermore, CA 94551 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Residential Improvements on Commercial Land (1120) located at 309 North L Street, Livermore, CA 94551 has a total of 3,620 square feet and a current price per square foot of $262.

What is the year built & the current market value of 309 North L Street, Livermore, CA 94551?

309 North L Street, Livermore, CA 94551 was built in 1900 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,059,725.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 309 North L Street, Livermore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 309 North L Street, Livermore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/16/2019 $950,000

Title Documents for 309 North L Street, Livermore

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/08/2025 Affidavit of death
01/16/2019 Grant Deed
01/16/2019 Correction Grant Deed
10/11/2018 Assignment of Rents
10/11/2018 Deed of Trust
03/14/2018 Grant Deed
03/14/2018 Affidavit of Death
06/20/2013 Appointment of Trustee
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 309 North L Street, Livermore

Access detailed property tax data for 309 North L Street, Livermore, CA 94551. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $12,001
Market value $1,059,725

Assessment History for 309 North L Street, Livermore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 309 North L Street, Livermore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,059,725 1.1325 $12,001 +1.79%
2024-2025 $1,038,948 1.1348 $11,790 -23.79%
2023-2024 $1,018,580 1.5189 $15,471 +34.16%
2022-2023 $998,611 1.1548 $11,532 +1.79%
2021-2022 $979,032 1.1572 $11,329 +2.66%

Permits for 309 North L Street, Livermore

The complete history of permits filed for 309 North L Street, Livermore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
02/22/2010
01/15/2009
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 309 North L Street, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

Livermore residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,085,000
-3.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$676
-5.3% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Livermore so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Livermore and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Livermore and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 38,739
Median age 39
Average household income $158,250
Family households 69.5%
Occupied housing units 14,199
Owner occupied units 70.0%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1981
Median value for units with a mortgage $946,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $879,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 309 North L Street, Livermore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).