Alameda County  »  94551  »  Junction Ave  »  403 Junction Ave

403 Junction Avenue, Livermore, CA 94551 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

403 Junction Avenue, Livermore, CA 94551
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 403 Junction Avenue, Livermore
Zip code 94551
County Alameda
Neighborhood Northside Livermore
Parcel ID 98-256-15

Sales & Tax Overview for 403 Junction Avenue, Livermore

Sale date 02/01/1990
Sale price $536,500
Arm's length
Property tax $46,404

Lot & Building Information for 403 Junction Avenue, Livermore

Building sqft 27,624
Total sqft 27,624
Building class Multiple Residential Building of 5 or More Units (7700)
Acreage 1.51
Buildings on lot 4
Rooms 134
Units 40
Year built 1963
Stories 2
Construction type Wood/wood and steel frames
Elevator
Parking

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Livermore Vly JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 403 Junction Avenue, Livermore

• • Improvements for 403 Junction Avenue, Livermore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 403 Junction Avenue, Livermore

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 403 Junction Avenue, Livermore, CA 94551?

403 Junction Avenue, Livermore, CA 94551 was built in 1963 and has a total of 27,624 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 403 Junction Avenue, Livermore, CA 94551 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $4,097,511, the tax amount paid for 403 Junction Avenue, Livermore, CA 94551 is $46,404.

When was 403 Junction Avenue, Livermore, CA 94551 last sold?

403 Junction Avenue, Livermore, CA 94551 was last sold in 12/26/2012.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 40 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 403 Junction Avenue, Livermore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 403 Junction Avenue, Livermore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/01/1990 $536,500

Title Documents for 403 Junction Avenue, Livermore

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/25/2025 Deed of trust
Ucc fin stmt(1-2 pgs)
Assignment lease
08/25/2025 Deed of trust
Ucc fin stmt(1-2 pgs)
Assignment lease
05/17/2017 Assignment Lease
Deed of Trust
Ucc Fin STMT(1-2 PGS)
12/26/2012 Grant Deed
12/26/2012 Grant Deed
12/26/2012 Grant Deed
02/01/1990 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 403 Junction Avenue, Livermore

Access detailed property tax data for 403 Junction Avenue, Livermore, CA 94551. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $46,404
Market value $4,097,511

Assessment History for 403 Junction Avenue, Livermore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 403 Junction Avenue, Livermore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,097,511 1.1325 $46,404 +1.75%
2024-2025 $4,019,007 1.1348 $45,608 -23.77%
2023-2024 $3,939,012 1.5189 $59,830 +34.10%
2022-2023 $3,863,615 1.1548 $44,617 +1.78%
2021-2022 $3,788,195 1.1572 $43,837 +2.70%

Permits for 403 Junction Avenue, Livermore

The complete history of permits filed for 403 Junction Avenue, Livermore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
06/01/2021
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 403 Junction Avenue, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

Livermore residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,085,000
-3.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$676
-5.3% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Livermore so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Livermore and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Livermore and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 38,739
Median age 39
Average household income $158,250
Family households 69.5%
Occupied housing units 14,199
Owner occupied units 70.0%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1981
Median value for units with a mortgage $946,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $879,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 403 Junction Avenue, Livermore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).