Alameda County  »  150 N L St

150 North L Street, Livermore, CA 94550 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

150 North L Street, Livermore, CA 94550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 150 North L Street, Livermore
Alternate address(es) 154 N L St
Zip code 94550
County Alameda
Neighborhood Southside Livermore
Parcel ID 98-282-4-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 150 North L Street, Livermore

Sale date 10/27/2021
Sale price $1,221,254
Arm's length
Property tax $16,705

Lot & Building Information for 150 North L Street, Livermore

Building sqft 9,116
Building class One Story Store (3100)
Acreage 0.43
Units 4
Year built 1974
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator
Parking

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Livermore Vly JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 150 North L Street, Livermore

• • Improvements for 150 North L Street, Livermore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 150 North L Street, Livermore

How many sq. ft. does 150 North L Street, Livermore, CA 94550 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Store (3100) located at 150 North L Street, Livermore, CA 94550 has a total of 9,116 square feet and a current price per square foot of $133.

What is the year built & the current market value of 150 North L Street, Livermore, CA 94550?

150 North L Street, Livermore, CA 94550 was built in 1974 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,475,068.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 150 North L Street, Livermore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 150 North L Street, Livermore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/27/2021 $1,221,254
05/31/2018 $1,752,500
09/02/1993 $500,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 150 North L Street, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 150 North L Street, Livermore

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/30/2021 Reconveyance
10/27/2021 Grant Deed
05/31/2018 Grant Deed
05/31/2018 Interspousal Transfer Deed
09/02/1993 Deed
07/17/1992 Deed
03/02/1990 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 150 North L Street, Livermore

Access detailed property tax data for 150 North L Street, Livermore, CA 94550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $16,705
Market value $1,475,068

Assessment History for 150 North L Street, Livermore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 150 North L Street, Livermore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,475,068 1.1325 $16,705 +1.79%
2024-2025 $1,446,156 1.1348 $16,411 -23.79%
2023-2024 $1,417,800 1.5189 $21,535 +34.16%
2022-2023 $1,390,000 1.1548 $16,052 +15.05%
2021-2022 $1,205,691 1.1572 $13,952 +2.66%

Permits for 150 North L Street, Livermore

The complete history of permits filed for 150 North L Street, Livermore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
06/27/2024
06/16/2022
03/29/2022
03/22/2017
       
Unlock the permit history for 150 North L Street, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

Livermore residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,085,000
-3.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$676
-5.3% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Livermore so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Livermore and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Livermore and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 49,610
Median age 42
Average household income $229,239
Family households 76.3%
Occupied housing units 17,524
Owner occupied units 74.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,168,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,087,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 150 North L Street, Livermore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).