Alameda County  »  1114 E Stanley Blvd

1114 East Stanley Boulevard, Livermore, CA 94550 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1114 East Stanley Boulevard, Livermore, CA 94550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1114 East Stanley Boulevard, Livermore
Zip code 94550
County Alameda
Neighborhood Southside Livermore
Parcel ID 98-290-21

Sales & Tax Overview for 1114 East Stanley Boulevard, Livermore

Sale date 05/04/2001
Sale price $1,200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $20,476

Lot & Building Information for 1114 East Stanley Boulevard, Livermore

Building sqft 2,880
Building class Shopping Center-Neighborhood/Grocery Anchor (3700)
Acreage 0.27
Units 1
Stories 1
Construction type Wood/wood and steel frames
Elevator

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Livermore Vly JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 1114 East Stanley Boulevard, Livermore

• • Improvements for 1114 East Stanley Boulevard, Livermore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1114 East Stanley Boulevard, Livermore

How many sq. ft. does 1114 East Stanley Boulevard, Livermore, CA 94550 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Shopping Center-Neighborhood/Grocery Anchor (3700) located at 1114 East Stanley Boulevard, Livermore, CA 94550 has a total of 2,880 square feet and a current price per square foot of $416.

What is the market value of 1114 East Stanley Boulevard, Livermore, CA 94550?

The current market value is $1,808,075.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1114 East Stanley Boulevard, Livermore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1114 East Stanley Boulevard, Livermore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/04/2001 $1,200,000
12/22/1992 $1,145,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1114 East Stanley Boulevard, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1114 East Stanley Boulevard, Livermore

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/18/2016 Lease
07/18/2016 Cancel Lease
05/03/2016 Notice Non Responsibility
05/04/2001 Deed
12/22/1992 Deed
09/25/1992 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1114 East Stanley Boulevard, Livermore

Access detailed property tax data for 1114 East Stanley Boulevard, Livermore, CA 94550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $20,476
Market value $1,808,075

Assessment History for 1114 East Stanley Boulevard, Livermore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1114 East Stanley Boulevard, Livermore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,808,075 1.1325 $20,476 +1.79%
2024-2025 $1,772,627 1.1348 $20,116 -23.79%
2023-2024 $1,737,875 1.5189 $26,397 +34.16%
2022-2023 $1,703,807 1.1548 $19,676 +1.79%
2021-2022 $1,670,400 1.1572 $19,330 +2.66%

Permits for 1114 East Stanley Boulevard, Livermore

The complete history of permits filed for 1114 East Stanley Boulevard, Livermore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
08/03/2016
07/01/2016
03/15/2016
02/10/2016
       
Unlock the permit history for 1114 East Stanley Boulevard, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

Livermore residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,015,000
-7.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$655
-3.7% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Livermore so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Livermore and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Livermore and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 49,873
Median age 42.3
Average household income $228,475
Family households 75.6%
Occupied housing units 17,564
Owner occupied units 73.5%
Average number of people per household 2.8
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,233,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,123,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1114 East Stanley Boulevard, Livermore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).