Alameda County  »  94551  »  Holladay CT  »  369 Holladay CT

369 Holladay Court, Livermore, CA 94551 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

369 Holladay Court, Livermore, CA 94551
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 369 Holladay Court, Livermore
Zip code 94551
County Alameda
Neighborhood Northside Livermore
Parcel ID 98-315-24

Sales & Tax Overview for 369 Holladay Court, Livermore

Sale date 05/16/2008
Sale price $335,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,699

Lot & Building Information for 369 Holladay Court, Livermore

Building sqft 1,440
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.14
Units 1
Year built 1955
Stories 1
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

School district Livermore Vly JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 369 Holladay Court, Livermore

• • Improvements for 369 Holladay Court, Livermore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 369 Holladay Court, Livermore

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 369 Holladay Court, Livermore, CA 94551?

369 Holladay Court, Livermore, CA 94551 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,440 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 369 Holladay Court, Livermore, CA 94551 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $503,214, the tax amount paid for 369 Holladay Court, Livermore, CA 94551 is $5,698.

When was 369 Holladay Court, Livermore, CA 94551 last sold?

369 Holladay Court, Livermore, CA 94551 was last sold in 02/01/2024.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 369 Holladay Court, Livermore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 369 Holladay Court, Livermore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/16/2008 $335,000
06/15/2007 $392,700
03/23/2000 $244,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 369 Holladay Court, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 369 Holladay Court, Livermore

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/01/2024 Joint Tenancy Grant Deed
08/05/2019 Grant Deed
05/21/2013 Quitclaim Deed
05/16/2008 Deed
06/15/2007 Deed
10/18/2005 Deed
03/23/2000 Deed
12/01/1989 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 369 Holladay Court, Livermore

Access detailed property tax data for 369 Holladay Court, Livermore, CA 94551. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $5,699
Market value $503,214

Assessment History for 369 Holladay Court, Livermore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 369 Holladay Court, Livermore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $503,214 1.1325 $5,699 +1.79%
2024-2025 $493,348 1.1348 $5,599 -23.79%
2023-2024 $483,677 1.5189 $7,347 +34.16%
2022-2023 $474,194 1.1548 $5,476 +1.78%
2021-2022 $464,899 1.1572 $5,380 +2.66%

Permits for 369 Holladay Court, Livermore

The complete history of permits filed for 369 Holladay Court, Livermore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
09/16/2019
05/28/2019
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 369 Holladay Court, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

Livermore residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,015,000
-7.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$655
-3.7% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Livermore so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Livermore and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Livermore and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 369 Holladay Court, Livermore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 369 Holladay Court, Livermore to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.