Alameda County  »  94551  »  El Rancho Dr  »  783 El Rancho Dr

783 El Rancho Drive, Livermore, CA 94551 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

783 El Rancho Drive, Livermore, CA 94551
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 783 El Rancho Drive, Livermore
Zip code 94551
County Alameda
Neighborhood Northside Livermore
Parcel ID 98-385-55

Sales & Tax Overview for 783 El Rancho Drive, Livermore

Sale date 07/31/1997
Sale price $169,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,977

Lot & Building Information for 783 El Rancho Drive, Livermore

Building sqft 1,188
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.12
Units 1
Year built 1959
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Low Density Residential (RL)
School district Livermore Vly JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 783 El Rancho Drive, Livermore

• • Improvements for 783 El Rancho Drive, Livermore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 783 El Rancho Drive, Livermore

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 783 El Rancho Drive, Livermore, CA 94551?

783 El Rancho Drive, Livermore, CA 94551 was built in 1959 and has a total of 1,188 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 783 El Rancho Drive, Livermore, CA 94551 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $269,837, the tax amount paid for 783 El Rancho Drive, Livermore, CA 94551 is $3,055.

When was 783 El Rancho Drive, Livermore, CA 94551 last sold and what was the last sale price?

783 El Rancho Drive, Livermore, CA 94551 was last sold in 07/31/1997 for $169,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 783 El Rancho Drive, Livermore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 783 El Rancho Drive, Livermore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/31/1997 $169,000

Title Documents for 783 El Rancho Drive, Livermore

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/01/2021 Reconveyance
Substitution of trustee
07/06/2018 Deed of Trust
Request Notice Default/Delinq
08/01/2028
12/04/2017 Deed of Trust 12/01/2047
09/14/2017 Notice
Notice Lien
03/02/2017 Deed of Trust 03/01/2047
07/31/1997 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 783 El Rancho Drive, Livermore

Access detailed property tax data for 783 El Rancho Drive, Livermore, CA 94551. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $3,056
Current property tax $2,977
Market value $269,837

Assessment History for 783 El Rancho Drive, Livermore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 783 El Rancho Drive, Livermore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $269,837 1.1325 $3,056 +1.79%
2024-2025 $264,547 1.1348 $3,002 -23.79%
2023-2024 $259,360 1.5189 $3,939 +34.16%
2022-2023 $254,274 1.1548 $2,936 +1.78%
2021-2022 $249,290 1.1572 $2,885 +2.67%

Permits for 783 El Rancho Drive, Livermore

The complete history of permits filed for 783 El Rancho Drive, Livermore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/04/2018
08/03/2017
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 783 El Rancho Drive, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

Livermore residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,085,000
-3.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$676
-5.3% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Livermore so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Livermore and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Livermore and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 783 El Rancho Drive, Livermore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 783 El Rancho Drive, Livermore to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Marylin Avenue Elementary School 5 Public K-5 358 0.35
Rancho Las Positas Elementary School 6 Public K-5 566 0.78
Joe Michell K-8 School 6 Public K-8 786 0.83
Emma C. Smith Elementary School 8 Public K-5 652 1.14
Lawrence Elementary 9 Public K-5 402 1.17

Nearest middle schools

Joe Michell K-8 School 6 Public K-8 786 0.83
Del Valle Continuation High School 3 Public 7-12 135 1.12
William Mendenhall Middle School 7 Public 6-8 883 1.18
St Michael's School NR Private K-8 0 1.30
St. Michael Elementary School NR Private K-8 233 1.30

Nearest high schools

Granada High School 9 Public 9-12 2,279 0.33
Tri-Valley Rop School NR Public 9-12 0 1.01
Del Valle Continuation High School 3 Public 7-12 135 1.12
Livermore High School 7 Public 9-12 1,765 1.40
Vine And Branches Christian Schools NR Private 1-12 6 2.39

Neighbors for 783 El Rancho Drive, Livermore

Here are the neighbors for 783 El Rancho Drive, Livermore.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
247 Donner Ave, Livermore 1,468 08/27/2020
225 Bluebird Ave, Livermore 1,522 09/29/2009 $298,000
765 Cardinal Dr, Livermore 2,501 10/31/2012
770 Cardinal Dr, Livermore 1,660 10/28/2015
778 Cardinal Dr, Livermore 1,209 07/01/2020 $385,000
762 Mariposa Ave, Livermore 1,671 10/20/2020
223 Donner Ave, Livermore 1,209 10/26/2021 $425,500
199 Donner Ave, Livermore 2,656 05/19/2021 $550,000
174 Bluebird Ave, Livermore 1,042 03/24/2023
1633 Juniper St, Livermore 1,172 04/12/2021 $900,000
764 El Rancho Dr, Livermore 1,444 11/25/2020 $360,000
166 Bluebird Ave, Livermore 1,188 05/11/2023 $715,000
760 El Rancho Dr, Livermore 1,165 05/12/2021 $910,000
1632 Sunset Dr, Livermore 1,302 02/06/2024 $975,000
235 Donner Ave, Livermore 1,188 05/27/2004 $430,000
206 Bluebird Ave, Livermore 1,629 06/02/2014
238 Bluebird Ave, Livermore 1,709 06/08/2018
271 Donner Ave, Livermore 1,188 07/08/2021 $860,000
187 Donner Ave, Livermore 1,042 07/08/2021 $468,754
158 Bluebird Ave, Livermore 1,593 03/11/2021 $989,000