Alameda County  »  94551  »  Colusa Way  »  646 Colusa Way

646 Colusa Way, Livermore, CA 94551 Property Information

646 Colusa Way, Livermore, CA 94551 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

646 Colusa Way, Livermore, CA 94551
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 646 Colusa Way, Livermore
Zip code 94551
County Alameda
Neighborhood Summerset
Parcel ID 98-402-25

Sales & Tax Overview for 646 Colusa Way, Livermore

Sale date 10/14/1992
Sale price $205,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,945

Lot & Building Information for 646 Colusa Way, Livermore

Building sqft 1,640
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.14
Units 1
Year built 1969
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Low Density Residential (RL)
School district Livermore Vly JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 646 Colusa Way, Livermore

• • Improvements for 646 Colusa Way, Livermore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 646 Colusa Way, Livermore

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 646 Colusa Way, Livermore, CA 94551?

646 Colusa Way, Livermore, CA 94551 was built in 1969 and has a total of 1,640 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 646 Colusa Way, Livermore, CA 94551 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $355,383, the tax amount paid for 646 Colusa Way, Livermore, CA 94551 is $4,024.

When was 646 Colusa Way, Livermore, CA 94551 last sold?

646 Colusa Way, Livermore, CA 94551 was last sold in 01/10/2008.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 646 Colusa Way, Livermore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 646 Colusa Way, Livermore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/14/1992 $205,000
03/15/1989 $177,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 646 Colusa Way, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 646 Colusa Way, Livermore

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/07/2017 Reconveyance
11/07/2017 Substitution of Trustee
01/10/2008 Deed
01/10/2008 Deed
10/14/1992 Deed
03/15/1989 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 646 Colusa Way, Livermore

Access detailed property tax data for 646 Colusa Way, Livermore, CA 94551. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $4,025
Current property tax $3,945
Market value $355,383

Assessment History for 646 Colusa Way, Livermore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 646 Colusa Way, Livermore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $355,383 1.1325 $4,025 +1.79%
2024-2025 $348,415 1.1348 $3,954 -23.79%
2023-2024 $341,584 1.5189 $5,188 +34.16%
2022-2023 $334,887 1.1548 $3,867 +1.80%
2021-2022 $328,321 1.1572 $3,799 +2.65%

Permits for 646 Colusa Way, Livermore

The complete history of permits filed for 646 Colusa Way, Livermore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
08/05/2024
06/02/2015
10/20/2008
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 646 Colusa Way, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

Livermore residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,085,000
-3.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$676
-5.3% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Livermore so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Livermore and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Livermore and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 646 Colusa Way, Livermore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 646 Colusa Way, Livermore to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.