Alameda County  »  94551  »  Roma St  »  922 Roma St

922 Roma Street, Livermore, CA 94551 Property Information

922 Roma Street, Livermore, CA 94551 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

922 Roma Street, Livermore, CA 94551
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 922 Roma Street, Livermore
Zip code 94551
County Alameda
Neighborhood Summerset
Parcel ID 98-406-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 922 Roma Street, Livermore

Sale date 09/10/2021
Sale price $1,690,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $20,231

Lot & Building Information for 922 Roma Street, Livermore

Building sqft 2,697
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.26
Units 1
Year built 1995
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district Planned Development (PD)
School district Livermore Vly JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 922 Roma Street, Livermore

• • Improvements for 922 Roma Street, Livermore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 922 Roma Street, Livermore

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 922 Roma Street, Livermore, CA 94551?

922 Roma Street, Livermore, CA 94551 was built in 1995 and has a total of 2,697 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 922 Roma Street, Livermore, CA 94551 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,793,427, the tax amount paid for 922 Roma Street, Livermore, CA 94551 is $20,310.

When was 922 Roma Street, Livermore, CA 94551 last sold and what was the last sale price?

922 Roma Street, Livermore, CA 94551 was last sold in 09/10/2021 for $1,690,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 922 Roma Street, Livermore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 922 Roma Street, Livermore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/10/2021 $1,690,000
06/29/1995 $330,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 922 Roma Street, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 922 Roma Street, Livermore

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/10/2021 Deed of trust 10/01/2051
09/10/2021 Grant Deed
09/23/2014 Reconveyance
09/02/2014 Deed of Trust 10/01/2044
06/29/1995 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 922 Roma Street, Livermore

Access detailed property tax data for 922 Roma Street, Livermore, CA 94551. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $20,311
Current property tax $20,231
Market value $1,793,427

Assessment History for 922 Roma Street, Livermore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 922 Roma Street, Livermore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,793,427 1.1325 $20,311 +1.79%
2024-2025 $1,758,275 1.1348 $19,953 -23.79%
2023-2024 $1,723,800 1.5189 $26,183 +34.16%
2022-2023 $1,690,000 1.1548 $19,516 +229.33%
2021-2022 $512,067 1.1572 $5,926 +2.67%

Permits for 922 Roma Street, Livermore

The complete history of permits filed for 922 Roma Street, Livermore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
12/07/2020
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 922 Roma Street, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

Livermore residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,085,000
-3.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$676
-5.3% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Livermore so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Livermore and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Livermore and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 922 Roma Street, Livermore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 922 Roma Street, Livermore to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.