Alameda County  »  94551  »  Firenza CT  »  482 Firenza CT

482 Firenza Court, Livermore, CA 94551 Property Information

482 Firenza Court, Livermore, CA 94551 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

482 Firenza Court, Livermore, CA 94551
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 482 Firenza Court, Livermore
Zip code 94551
County Alameda
Neighborhood Summerset
Parcel ID 98-406-14-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 482 Firenza Court, Livermore

Sale date 06/20/2025
Sale price $1,550,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,376

Lot & Building Information for 482 Firenza Court, Livermore

Building sqft 2,421
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.19
Units 1
Year built 1994
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Planned Development (PD)
School district Livermore Vly JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 482 Firenza Court, Livermore

• • Improvements for 482 Firenza Court, Livermore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 482 Firenza Court, Livermore

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 482 Firenza Court, Livermore, CA 94551?

482 Firenza Court, Livermore, CA 94551 was built in 1994 and has a total of 2,421 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 482 Firenza Court, Livermore, CA 94551 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $481,735, the tax amount paid for 482 Firenza Court, Livermore, CA 94551 is $5,455.

When was 482 Firenza Court, Livermore, CA 94551 last sold and what was the last sale price?

482 Firenza Court, Livermore, CA 94551 was last sold in 06/20/2025 for $1,550,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 482 Firenza Court, Livermore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 482 Firenza Court, Livermore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/20/2025 $1,550,000
07/14/1995 $290,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 482 Firenza Court, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 482 Firenza Court, Livermore

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/03/2025 Notice
07/02/2025 Ucc fin stmt(3&+pgs)
06/24/2025 Cancellation
06/23/2025 Ucc amendment(3&+ pgs)
06/20/2025 Deed of trust 07/01/2055
06/20/2025 Grant Deed
08/29/2024 Notice
07/08/2024 Ucc fin stmt(3&+pgs)
01/26/2023 Decree distribution
07/14/2022 Assignment (deed of trust)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 482 Firenza Court, Livermore

Access detailed property tax data for 482 Firenza Court, Livermore, CA 94551. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $5,456
Current property tax $5,376
Market value $481,735

Assessment History for 482 Firenza Court, Livermore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 482 Firenza Court, Livermore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $481,735 1.1325 $5,456 +1.79%
2024-2025 $472,290 1.1348 $5,360 -23.79%
2023-2024 $463,030 1.5189 $7,033 +34.16%
2022-2023 $453,954 1.1548 $5,242 +1.79%
2021-2022 $445,054 1.1572 $5,150 +2.66%

Permits for 482 Firenza Court, Livermore

The complete history of permits filed for 482 Firenza Court, Livermore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Livermore residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,085,000
-3.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$676
-5.3% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Livermore so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Livermore and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Livermore and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 482 Firenza Court, Livermore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 482 Firenza Court, Livermore to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Rancho Las Positas Elementary School 6 Public K-5 566 0.14
Marylin Avenue Elementary School 5 Public K-5 358 0.48
Lawrence Elementary 9 Public K-5 402 1.33
Valley Montessori School NR Private PK-8 423 1.43
Valley Montessori School NR Private PK-8 423 1.43

Nearest middle schools

Valley Montessori School NR Private PK-8 423 1.43
Joe Michell K-8 School 6 Public K-8 786 1.44
William Mendenhall Middle School 7 Public 6-8 883 1.61
Del Valle Continuation High School 3 Public 7-12 135 1.63
Junction Avenue K-8 School 3 Public K-8 861 1.69

Nearest high schools

Granada High School 9 Public 9-12 2,279 0.89
Del Valle Continuation High School 3 Public 7-12 135 1.63
Tri-Valley Rop School NR Public 9-12 0 1.64
Squaw Valley Academy Bay Area NR Private 9-12 0 1.80
Acton Academy East Bay NR Private K-12 0 1.83

Neighbors for 482 Firenza Court, Livermore

Here are the neighbors for 482 Firenza Court, Livermore.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1259 St Mary Dr, Livermore 1,606 12/20/2021
1264 Hillcrest Ave, Livermore 1,606 01/09/2007
4277 Baylor Way, Livermore 2,406 06/19/2020 $930,000
1285 Gonzaga CT, Livermore 1,347 04/14/2022
1352 Hillcrest Ave, Livermore 1,347 12/22/2016
1396 Hillcrest Ave, Livermore 1,606 12/14/2023
1214 Gonzaga CT, Livermore 1,606 11/21/2003 $365,000
1300 Madison Ave, Livermore 2,259 10/20/2015
1273 St Mary Dr, Livermore 1,395 02/25/2015
1294 St Mary Dr, Livermore 1,859 05/17/2022 $1,310,000
1248 Hillcrest Ave, Livermore 1,621 05/02/2016
1228 Gonzaga CT, Livermore 1,606 09/27/2019
895 Lucerne St, Livermore 2,748 02/14/2023
823 Placenza St, Livermore 2,713 07/01/2004 $770,000
1374 Hillcrest Ave, Livermore 1,606 04/28/2016
1344 St Mary Dr, Livermore 1,395 03/13/2020 $399,072
410 Firenza CT, Livermore 1,967 08/13/2001 $168,000
1345 St Mary Dr, Livermore 1,876 06/02/2020 $840,000
940 Roma St, Livermore 2,713 01/24/2017
1330 Hillcrest Ave, Livermore 1,606 07/28/2023 $1,113,000