Alameda County  »  3588 Silver Oaks Way

3588 Silver Oaks Way, Livermore, CA 94550 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3588 Silver Oaks Way, Livermore, CA 94550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3588 Silver Oaks Way, Livermore
Zip code 94550
County Alameda
Neighborhood Jensen Tract
Parcel ID 98A-417-33

Sales & Tax Overview for 3588 Silver Oaks Way, Livermore

Sale date 08/28/1989
Sale price $440,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,167

Lot & Building Information for 3588 Silver Oaks Way, Livermore

Building sqft 4,257
Building class Multiple Residential Building of 5 or More Units (7700)
Acreage 0.3
Rooms 28
Units 5
Stories 2
Construction type Wood/wood and steel frames
Elevator

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Livermore Vly JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 3588 Silver Oaks Way, Livermore

• • Improvements for 3588 Silver Oaks Way, Livermore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3588 Silver Oaks Way, Livermore

How many square feet does 3588 Silver Oaks Way, Livermore, CA 94550 have?

This Multiple Residential Building of 5 or More Units (7700) located at 3588 Silver Oaks Way, Livermore, CA 94550 has a total of 4,257 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3588 Silver Oaks Way, Livermore, CA 94550 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $809,476, the tax amount paid for 3588 Silver Oaks Way, Livermore, CA 94550 is $9,167.

When was 3588 Silver Oaks Way, Livermore, CA 94550 last sold?

3588 Silver Oaks Way, Livermore, CA 94550 was last sold in 08/25/2003.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 5 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3588 Silver Oaks Way, Livermore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3588 Silver Oaks Way, Livermore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/28/1989 $440,000
08/23/1988 $200,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3588 Silver Oaks Way, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3588 Silver Oaks Way, Livermore

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/28/2018 Reconveyance
03/22/2018 Assignment (Deed of Trust)
03/01/2018 Assignment (Deed of Trust)
03/01/2018 Assignment Lease
Deed of Trust
Ucc Fin STMT(1-2 PGS)
03/01/2018 Assignment Lease
Deed of Trust
Ucc Fin STMT(1-2 PGS)
03/10/2017 Reconveyance
Substitution of Trustee
02/23/2017 Assignment of Rents
Deed of Trust
03/04/2015 Assignment of Rents
Deed of Trust
03/04/2015 Assignment of Rents
Deed of Trust
03/04/2015 Reconveyance
Substitution of Trustee
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3588 Silver Oaks Way, Livermore

Access detailed property tax data for 3588 Silver Oaks Way, Livermore, CA 94550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $9,167
Market value $809,476

Assessment History for 3588 Silver Oaks Way, Livermore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3588 Silver Oaks Way, Livermore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $809,476 1.1325 $9,167 +1.79%
2024-2025 $793,605 1.1348 $9,006 -23.79%
2023-2024 $778,047 1.5189 $11,818 +34.16%
2022-2023 $762,791 1.1548 $8,809 +1.79%
2021-2022 $747,837 1.1572 $8,654 +2.66%

Permits for 3588 Silver Oaks Way, Livermore

The complete history of permits filed for 3588 Silver Oaks Way, Livermore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Livermore residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,015,000
-7.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$655
-3.7% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Livermore so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Livermore and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Livermore and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 49,873
Median age 42.3
Average household income $228,475
Family households 75.6%
Occupied housing units 17,564
Owner occupied units 73.5%
Average number of people per household 2.8
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,233,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,123,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3588 Silver Oaks Way, Livermore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)