Alameda County  »  94551  »  Ridgecrest Cir  »  657 Ridgecrest Cir

657 Ridgecrest Circle, Livermore, CA 94551 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

657 Ridgecrest Circle, Livermore, CA 94551
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 657 Ridgecrest Circle, Livermore
Zip code 94551
County Alameda
Neighborhood Portola Glen
Parcel ID 98A-612-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 657 Ridgecrest Circle, Livermore

Sale date 03/31/2000
Sale price $389,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,683

Lot & Building Information for 657 Ridgecrest Circle, Livermore

Building sqft 1,720
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.16
Units 1
Year built 2000
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Planned Development (PD)
School district Livermore Vly JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 657 Ridgecrest Circle, Livermore

• • Improvements for 657 Ridgecrest Circle, Livermore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 657 Ridgecrest Circle, Livermore

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 657 Ridgecrest Circle, Livermore, CA 94551?

657 Ridgecrest Circle, Livermore, CA 94551 was built in 2000 and has a total of 1,720 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 657 Ridgecrest Circle, Livermore, CA 94551 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $597,081, the tax amount paid for 657 Ridgecrest Circle, Livermore, CA 94551 is $6,761.

When was 657 Ridgecrest Circle, Livermore, CA 94551 last sold?

657 Ridgecrest Circle, Livermore, CA 94551 was last sold in 05/27/2008.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 657 Ridgecrest Circle, Livermore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 657 Ridgecrest Circle, Livermore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/31/2000 $389,000

Title Documents for 657 Ridgecrest Circle, Livermore

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/10/2012 Deed of Trust 09/01/2022
05/27/2008 Deed
05/22/2008 Deed
11/07/2001 Deed
10/24/2001 Deed
07/14/2000 Deed
03/31/2000 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 657 Ridgecrest Circle, Livermore

Access detailed property tax data for 657 Ridgecrest Circle, Livermore, CA 94551. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $6,762
Current property tax $6,683
Market value $597,081

Assessment History for 657 Ridgecrest Circle, Livermore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 657 Ridgecrest Circle, Livermore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $597,081 1.1325 $6,762 +1.79%
2024-2025 $585,376 1.1348 $6,643 -23.79%
2023-2024 $573,899 1.5189 $8,717 +34.16%
2022-2023 $562,648 1.1548 $6,497 +1.79%
2021-2022 $551,618 1.1572 $6,383 +2.65%

Permits for 657 Ridgecrest Circle, Livermore

The complete history of permits filed for 657 Ridgecrest Circle, Livermore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/14/2020
04/05/2018
11/05/2015
06/25/2014
06/25/2014
Unlock the permit history for 657 Ridgecrest Circle, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

Livermore residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,085,000
-3.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$676
-5.3% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Livermore so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Livermore and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Livermore and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 657 Ridgecrest Circle, Livermore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 657 Ridgecrest Circle, Livermore to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.