Alameda County  »  94551  »  1st St  »  4193 1st St

First Street Mini Storage - 4193 1st Street, Livermore, CA 94551 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

First Street Mini Storage - 4193 1st Street, Livermore, CA 94551
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4193 1st Street, Livermore
Zip code 94551
County Alameda
Neighborhood Portola Glen
Parcel ID 99-40-14-17

Sales & Tax Overview for 4193 1st Street, Livermore

Sale date 12/23/2004
Sale price $2,410,000
Arm's length
Property tax $38,041

Lot & Building Information for 4193 1st Street, Livermore

Building sqft 7,000
Building class Store
Acreage 1.2
Units 1
Year built 1974
Stories 1
Construction type Wood/wood and steel frames
Elevator

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Livermore Vly JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 4193 1st Street, Livermore

• • Improvements for 4193 1st Street, Livermore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4193 1st Street, Livermore

How many sq. ft. does First Street Mini Storage - 4193 1st Street, Livermore, CA 94551 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at First Street Mini Storage - 4193 1st Street, Livermore, CA 94551 has a total of 7,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $344.

What is the year built & the current market value of First Street Mini Storage - 4193 1st Street, Livermore, CA 94551?

First Street Mini Storage - 4193 1st Street, Livermore, CA 94551 was built in 1974 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,359,009.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4193 1st Street, Livermore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4193 1st Street, Livermore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/23/2004 $2,410,000
06/23/1998 $650,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4193 1st Street, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4193 1st Street, Livermore

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/17/2021 Reconveyance
10/19/2016 Deed of Trust
09/12/2014 Deed of Trust
12/23/2004 Deed
06/23/1998 Deed
11/17/1994 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4193 1st Street, Livermore

Access detailed property tax data for First Street Mini Storage - First Street Mini Storage - 4193 1st Street, Livermore, CA 94551. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $38,041
Market value $3,359,009

Assessment History for 4193 1st Street, Livermore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4193 1st Street, Livermore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,359,009 1.1325 $38,041 +1.79%
2024-2025 $3,293,168 1.1348 $37,371 -23.79%
2023-2024 $3,228,604 1.5189 $49,039 +34.16%
2022-2023 $3,165,318 1.1548 $36,553 +1.79%
2021-2022 $3,103,260 1.1572 $35,911 +2.66%

Permits for 4193 1st Street, Livermore

The complete history of permits filed for 4193 1st Street, Livermore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
11/04/2015
09/12/2013
08/08/2011
08/03/2011
       
Unlock the permit history for 4193 1st Street, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

Livermore residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,085,000
-3.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$676
-5.3% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Livermore so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Livermore and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Livermore and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 38,739
Median age 39
Average household income $158,250
Family households 69.5%
Occupied housing units 14,199
Owner occupied units 70.0%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1981
Median value for units with a mortgage $946,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $879,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4193 1st Street, Livermore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).