Alameda County  »  94551  »  Las Positas CT  »  2169 Las Positas CT

2169 Las Positas Court, Livermore, CA 94551 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2169 Las Positas Court, Livermore, CA 94551
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2169 Las Positas Court, Livermore
Alternate address(es) 2133 Las Positas CT
2141 Las Positas CT
2155 Las Positas CT
Zip code 94551
County Alameda
Neighborhood Northside Livermore
Parcel ID 99-100-37-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 2169 Las Positas Court, Livermore

Sale date 05/10/1991
Sale price $4,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $82,031

Lot & Building Information for 2169 Las Positas Court, Livermore

Building sqft 77,361
Total sqft 77,361
Building class Industrial Flex/Research & Development Use (4201)
Acreage 7.92
Buildings on lot 5
Year built 1988
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Livermore Vly JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 2169 Las Positas Court, Livermore

• • Improvements for 2169 Las Positas Court, Livermore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2169 Las Positas Court, Livermore

How many square feet does 2169 Las Positas Court, Livermore, CA 94551 have?

This Industrial Flex/Research & Development Use (4201) located at 2169 Las Positas Court, Livermore, CA 94551 has a total of 77,361 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2169 Las Positas Court, Livermore, CA 94551?

2169 Las Positas Court, Livermore, CA 94551 was built in 1988 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $7,243,337.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2169 Las Positas Court, Livermore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2169 Las Positas Court, Livermore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/10/1991 $4,000,000

Title Documents for 2169 Las Positas Court, Livermore

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/26/2017 Trust Transfer Deed
11/05/2012 Cancellation
09/12/2012 Order
05/10/1991 Deed
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2169 Las Positas Court, Livermore

Access detailed property tax data for 2169 Las Positas Court, Livermore, CA 94551. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $82,031
Market value $7,243,337

Assessment History for 2169 Las Positas Court, Livermore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2169 Las Positas Court, Livermore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $7,243,337 1.1325 $82,031 +1.79%
2024-2025 $7,101,332 1.1348 $80,586 -23.79%
2023-2024 $6,962,099 1.5189 $105,747 +34.16%
2022-2023 $6,825,597 1.1548 $78,822 +1.79%
2021-2022 $6,691,786 1.1572 $77,437 +2.66%

Permits for 2169 Las Positas Court, Livermore

The complete history of permits filed for 2169 Las Positas Court, Livermore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
06/11/2021
09/16/2020
06/29/2020
08/07/2019
08/07/2019
08/07/2019
08/07/2019
05/08/2014
01/24/2012
10/28/2011
Unlock the permit history for 2169 Las Positas Court, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

Livermore residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,015,000
-7.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$655
-3.7% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Livermore so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Livermore and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Livermore and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 37,885
Median age 39.7
Average household income $170,631
Family households 70.2%
Occupied housing units 14,052
Owner occupied units 70.6%
Average number of people per household 2.68
Median year structure built 1980
Median value for units with a mortgage $997,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $915,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2169 Las Positas Court, Livermore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).