Alameda County  »  94551  »  Snowball CT  »  41 Snowball CT

41 Snowball Court, Livermore, CA 94551 Property Information

41 Snowball Court, Livermore, CA 94551 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

41 Snowball Court, Livermore, CA 94551
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 41 Snowball Court, Livermore
Zip code 94551
County Alameda
Neighborhood Murrieta Meadows
Parcel ID 99-177-76

Sales & Tax Overview for 41 Snowball Court, Livermore

Sale date 09/01/2020
Sale price $550,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,405

Lot & Building Information for 41 Snowball Court, Livermore

Building sqft 2,004
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.18
Units 1
Year built 1994
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district Planned Development (PD)
School district Livermore Vly JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 41 Snowball Court, Livermore

• • Improvements for 41 Snowball Court, Livermore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 41 Snowball Court, Livermore

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 41 Snowball Court, Livermore, CA 94551?

41 Snowball Court, Livermore, CA 94551 was built in 1994 and has a total of 2,004 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 41 Snowball Court, Livermore, CA 94551 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,190,661, the tax amount paid for 41 Snowball Court, Livermore, CA 94551 is $13,484.

When was 41 Snowball Court, Livermore, CA 94551 last sold?

41 Snowball Court, Livermore, CA 94551 was last sold in 11/22/2021.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 41 Snowball Court, Livermore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 41 Snowball Court, Livermore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/01/2020 $550,000
09/29/2004 $714,000
08/12/1994 $305,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 41 Snowball Court, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 41 Snowball Court, Livermore

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/22/2021 Grant Deed
11/22/2021 Deed of trust
Request notice default/delinq
11/22/2021 Grant Deed
09/11/2020 Reconveyance
Substitution of trustee
09/01/2020 Deed of trust 09/01/2050
09/01/2020 Grant Deed
09/29/2004 Deed
01/31/2002 Deed
08/12/1994 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 41 Snowball Court, Livermore

Access detailed property tax data for 41 Snowball Court, Livermore, CA 94551. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $13,484
Current property tax $13,405
Market value $1,190,661

Assessment History for 41 Snowball Court, Livermore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 41 Snowball Court, Livermore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,190,661 1.1325 $13,484 +1.79%
2024-2025 $1,167,320 1.1348 $13,247 -23.79%
2023-2024 $1,144,440 1.5189 $17,383 +34.16%
2022-2023 $1,122,000 1.1548 $12,957 +1.79%
2021-2022 $1,100,000 1.1572 $12,729 +22.82%

Permits for 41 Snowball Court, Livermore

The complete history of permits filed for 41 Snowball Court, Livermore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
07/24/2019
01/23/2019
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 41 Snowball Court, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

Livermore residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,015,000
-7.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$655
-3.7% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Livermore so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Livermore and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Livermore and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 41 Snowball Court, Livermore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 41 Snowball Court, Livermore to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.