Alameda County  »  94551  »  Southfront Rd  »  4908 Southfront Rd

4908 Southfront Road, Livermore, CA 94551 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4908 Southfront Road, Livermore, CA 94551
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4908 Southfront Road, Livermore
Zip code 94551
County Alameda
Neighborhood Las Positas
Parcel ID 99-40-13-27

Sales & Tax Overview for 4908 Southfront Road, Livermore

Sale date 01/29/2009
Sale price $873,500
Property tax $12,687

Lot & Building Information for 4908 Southfront Road, Livermore

Building sqft 6,500
Building class Store
Acreage 0.6
Units 1
Year built 1987
Stories 1
Elevator

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Livermore Vly JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 4908 Southfront Road, Livermore

• • Improvements for 4908 Southfront Road, Livermore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4908 Southfront Road, Livermore

How many sq. ft. does 4908 Southfront Road, Livermore, CA 94551 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 4908 Southfront Road, Livermore, CA 94551 has a total of 6,500 square feet and a current price per square foot of $134.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4908 Southfront Road, Livermore, CA 94551?

4908 Southfront Road, Livermore, CA 94551 was built in 1987 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,120,272.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4908 Southfront Road, Livermore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4908 Southfront Road, Livermore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/29/2009 $873,500
06/20/1997 $685,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4908 Southfront Road, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4908 Southfront Road, Livermore

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/29/2009 Deed
06/20/1997 Deed
03/30/1995 Deed
11/19/1992 Deed
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4908 Southfront Road, Livermore

Access detailed property tax data for 4908 Southfront Road, Livermore, CA 94551. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $12,687
Market value $1,120,272

Assessment History for 4908 Southfront Road, Livermore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4908 Southfront Road, Livermore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,120,272 1.1325 $12,687 +1.79%
2024-2025 $1,098,314 1.1348 $12,464 -23.79%
2023-2024 $1,076,780 1.5189 $16,355 +34.16%
2022-2023 $1,055,674 1.1548 $12,191 +1.79%
2021-2022 $1,034,978 1.1572 $11,977 +2.66%

Permits for 4908 Southfront Road, Livermore

The complete history of permits filed for 4908 Southfront Road, Livermore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
06/25/2018
04/14/2016
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 4908 Southfront Road, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

Livermore residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,085,000
-3.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$676
-5.3% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Livermore so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Livermore and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Livermore and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 38,739
Median age 39
Average household income $158,250
Family households 69.5%
Occupied housing units 14,199
Owner occupied units 70.0%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1981
Median value for units with a mortgage $946,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $879,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4908 Southfront Road, Livermore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).