Alameda County  »  61 Azurite Way

61 Azurite Way, Livermore, CA 94550 Property Information

61 Azurite Way, Livermore, CA 94550 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

61 Azurite Way, Livermore, CA 94550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 61 Azurite Way, Livermore
Zip code 94550
County Alameda
Neighborhood Tempo
Parcel ID 99-283-16

Sales & Tax Overview for 61 Azurite Way, Livermore

Sale date 02/01/2013
Sale price $244,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,325

Lot & Building Information for 61 Azurite Way, Livermore

Building sqft 2,912
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.19
Units 1
Year built 1997
Stories 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district Suburban Residential (RS)
School district Livermore Vly JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 61 Azurite Way, Livermore

• • Improvements for 61 Azurite Way, Livermore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 61 Azurite Way, Livermore

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 61 Azurite Way, Livermore, CA 94550?

61 Azurite Way, Livermore, CA 94550 was built in 1997 and has a total of 2,912 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 61 Azurite Way, Livermore, CA 94550 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,264,907, the tax amount paid for 61 Azurite Way, Livermore, CA 94550 is $14,325.

When was 61 Azurite Way, Livermore, CA 94550 last sold?

61 Azurite Way, Livermore, CA 94550 was last sold in 06/22/2023.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 61 Azurite Way, Livermore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 61 Azurite Way, Livermore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/01/2013 $244,000
06/01/2005 $1,030,000
02/25/1998 $478,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 61 Azurite Way, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 61 Azurite Way, Livermore

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/22/2023 Grant Deed
06/22/2023 Grant Deed
04/20/2021 Reconveyance
03/30/2021 Deed of trust 04/01/2051
02/01/2013 Deed of Trust 01/29/2043
02/01/2013 Deed of Trust 02/01/2043
02/01/2013 Grant Deed
02/01/2013 Interspousal Transfer Grant Deed
06/01/2005 Deed
02/25/1998 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 61 Azurite Way, Livermore

Access detailed property tax data for 61 Azurite Way, Livermore, CA 94550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $14,325
Market value $1,264,907

Assessment History for 61 Azurite Way, Livermore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 61 Azurite Way, Livermore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,264,907 1.1325 $14,325 +1.79%
2024-2025 $1,240,111 1.1348 $14,073 -23.79%
2023-2024 $1,215,798 1.5189 $18,467 +34.16%
2022-2023 $1,191,967 1.1548 $13,765 +1.79%
2021-2022 $1,168,597 1.1572 $13,523 +2.66%

Permits for 61 Azurite Way, Livermore

The complete history of permits filed for 61 Azurite Way, Livermore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Livermore residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,085,000
-3.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$676
-5.3% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Livermore so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Livermore and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Livermore and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 61 Azurite Way, Livermore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 61 Azurite Way, Livermore to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools