Alameda County  »  831 Camelia Dr

831 Camelia Drive, Livermore, CA 94550 Property Information

831 Camelia Drive, Livermore, CA 94550 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

831 Camelia Drive, Livermore, CA 94550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 831 Camelia Drive, Livermore
Zip code 94550
County Alameda
Neighborhood Sunset
Parcel ID 99-302-112

Sales & Tax Overview for 831 Camelia Drive, Livermore

Sale date 06/02/1998
Sale price $192,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,393

Lot & Building Information for 831 Camelia Drive, Livermore

Building sqft 1,120
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.14
Units 1
Year built 1961
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Low Density Residential (RL)
School district Livermore Vly JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 831 Camelia Drive, Livermore

• • Improvements for 831 Camelia Drive, Livermore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 831 Camelia Drive, Livermore

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 831 Camelia Drive, Livermore, CA 94550?

831 Camelia Drive, Livermore, CA 94550 was built in 1961 and has a total of 1,120 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 831 Camelia Drive, Livermore, CA 94550 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $306,560, the tax amount paid for 831 Camelia Drive, Livermore, CA 94550 is $3,471.

When was 831 Camelia Drive, Livermore, CA 94550 last sold?

831 Camelia Drive, Livermore, CA 94550 was last sold in 09/06/2012.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 831 Camelia Drive, Livermore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 831 Camelia Drive, Livermore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/02/1998 $192,000
04/11/1995 $1,000
03/28/1989 $176,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 831 Camelia Drive, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 831 Camelia Drive, Livermore

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/09/2021 Reconveyance
Substitution of trustee
11/22/2021 Deed of trust 12/01/2036
09/06/2012 Deed of Trust 09/01/2042
09/06/2012 Grant Deed
05/16/2001 Deed
06/02/1998 Deed
04/11/1995 Deed
03/28/1989 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 831 Camelia Drive, Livermore

Access detailed property tax data for 831 Camelia Drive, Livermore, CA 94550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $3,472
Current property tax $3,393
Market value $306,560

Assessment History for 831 Camelia Drive, Livermore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 831 Camelia Drive, Livermore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $306,560 1.1325 $3,472 +1.79%
2024-2025 $300,550 1.1348 $3,411 -23.79%
2023-2024 $294,657 1.5189 $4,476 +34.16%
2022-2023 $288,880 1.1548 $3,336 +1.80%
2021-2022 $283,217 1.1572 $3,277 +2.65%

Permits for 831 Camelia Drive, Livermore

The complete history of permits filed for 831 Camelia Drive, Livermore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
04/06/2021
05/01/2020
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 831 Camelia Drive, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

Livermore residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,015,000
-7.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$655
-3.7% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Livermore so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Livermore and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Livermore and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 831 Camelia Drive, Livermore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 831 Camelia Drive, Livermore to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.