Alameda County  »  1934 Chardonnay CT

1934 Chardonnay Court, Livermore, CA 94550 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1934 Chardonnay Court, Livermore, CA 94550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1934 Chardonnay Court, Livermore
Zip code 94550
County Alameda
Neighborhood Vinsanto
Parcel ID 99-725-132

Sales & Tax Overview for 1934 Chardonnay Court, Livermore

Sale date 10/29/2021
Sale price $1,147,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $27,502

Lot & Building Information for 1934 Chardonnay Court, Livermore

Building sqft 3,969
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.32
Units 1
Year built 1994
Stories 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district Suburban Residential (RS)
School district Livermore Vly JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 1934 Chardonnay Court, Livermore

• • Improvements for 1934 Chardonnay Court, Livermore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1934 Chardonnay Court, Livermore

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1934 Chardonnay Court, Livermore, CA 94550?

1934 Chardonnay Court, Livermore, CA 94550 was built in 1994 and has a total of 3,969 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1934 Chardonnay Court, Livermore, CA 94550 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,435,453, the tax amount paid for 1934 Chardonnay Court, Livermore, CA 94550 is $27,581.

When was 1934 Chardonnay Court, Livermore, CA 94550 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1934 Chardonnay Court, Livermore, CA 94550 was last sold in 10/29/2021 for $1,147,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1934 Chardonnay Court, Livermore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1934 Chardonnay Court, Livermore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/29/2021 $1,147,500
07/19/1994 $542,500
10/15/1993 $142,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1934 Chardonnay Court, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1934 Chardonnay Court, Livermore

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/02/2022 Ucc fin stmt(1-2 pgs)
10/29/2021 Deed of trust 11/01/2051
10/29/2021 Grant Deed
03/25/2021 Grant Deed
03/25/2021 Grant Deed
07/23/2020 Deed of trust 08/01/2050
06/17/2020 Grant Deed to Revocable Trust
12/19/2019 Joint Tenancy Grant Deed
12/19/2019 Interspousal Grant Deed
10/11/2016 Deed of Trust 11/01/2046
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1934 Chardonnay Court, Livermore

Access detailed property tax data for 1934 Chardonnay Court, Livermore, CA 94550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $27,582
Current property tax $27,502
Market value $2,435,453

Assessment History for 1934 Chardonnay Court, Livermore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1934 Chardonnay Court, Livermore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,435,453 1.1325 $27,582 +1.79%
2024-2025 $2,387,717 1.1348 $27,096 -23.79%
2023-2024 $2,340,900 1.5189 $35,556 +34.16%
2022-2023 $2,295,000 1.1548 $26,503 +149.67%
2021-2022 $917,258 1.1572 $10,615 +2.66%

Permits for 1934 Chardonnay Court, Livermore

The complete history of permits filed for 1934 Chardonnay Court, Livermore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
01/06/2022
11/17/2021
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 1934 Chardonnay Court, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

Livermore residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,015,000
-7.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$655
-3.7% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Livermore so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Livermore and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Livermore and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1934 Chardonnay Court, Livermore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1934 Chardonnay Court, Livermore to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.