Alameda County  »  4024 East Ave

4024 East Avenue, Livermore, CA 94550 Property Information

4024 East Avenue, Livermore, CA 94550 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4024 East Avenue, Livermore, CA 94550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4024 East Avenue, Livermore
Alternate address(es) 4046 East Ave
4054 East Ave
4068 East Ave
Zip code 94550
County Alameda
Neighborhood Jensen Tract
Parcel ID 99-1082-30-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 4024 East Avenue, Livermore

Property tax $31,565

Lot & Building Information for 4024 East Avenue, Livermore

Building sqft 24,382
Total sqft 24,382
Building class One Story Store (3100)
Acreage 2.24
Buildings on lot 3
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Livermore Vly JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 4024 East Avenue, Livermore

• • Improvements for 4024 East Avenue, Livermore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4024 East Avenue, Livermore

How many square feet does 4024 East Avenue, Livermore, CA 94550 have?

This One Story Store (3100) located at 4024 East Avenue, Livermore, CA 94550 has a total of 24,382 square feet.

What is the market value of 4024 East Avenue, Livermore, CA 94550?

The current market value is $2,787,227.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4024 East Avenue, Livermore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4024 East Avenue, Livermore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4024 East Avenue, Livermore

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/04/2025 Reconveyance
Substitution of trustee
09/04/2025 Reconveyance
Substitution of trustee
09/04/2025 Release assignment rents
01/28/2016 Deed of Trust
01/13/2006 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4024 East Avenue, Livermore

Access detailed property tax data for 4024 East Avenue, Livermore, CA 94550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $31,565
Market value $2,787,227

Assessment History for 4024 East Avenue, Livermore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4024 East Avenue, Livermore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,787,227 1.1325 $31,565 +1.79%
2024-2025 $2,732,590 1.1348 $31,009 -23.79%
2023-2024 $2,679,018 1.5189 $40,692 +34.16%
2022-2023 $2,626,496 1.1548 $30,331 +1.79%
2021-2022 $2,575,005 1.1572 $29,798 +2.66%

Permits for 4024 East Avenue, Livermore

The complete history of permits filed for 4024 East Avenue, Livermore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
05/17/2022
01/31/2022
06/11/2018
11/28/2016
07/29/2016
05/11/2016
05/06/2016
05/06/2016
05/06/2016
05/06/2016
Unlock the permit history for 4024 East Avenue, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

Livermore residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,015,000
-7.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$655
-3.7% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Livermore so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Livermore and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Livermore and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 49,873
Median age 42.3
Average household income $228,475
Family households 75.6%
Occupied housing units 17,564
Owner occupied units 73.5%
Average number of people per household 2.8
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,233,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,123,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4024 East Avenue, Livermore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).