Alameda County  »  362 Lincoln Ave

362 Lincoln Avenue, Livermore, CA 94550 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

362 Lincoln Avenue, Livermore, CA 94550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 362 Lincoln Avenue, Livermore
Zip code 94550
County Alameda
Neighborhood Jensen Tract
Parcel ID 99-1084-87

Sales & Tax Overview for 362 Lincoln Avenue, Livermore

Sale date 08/31/2006
Sale price $690,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,184

Lot & Building Information for 362 Lincoln Avenue, Livermore

Building sqft 2,299
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.18
Units 1
Year built 1961
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district Low Density Residential (RL)
School district Livermore Vly JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 362 Lincoln Avenue, Livermore

• • Improvements for 362 Lincoln Avenue, Livermore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 362 Lincoln Avenue, Livermore

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 362 Lincoln Avenue, Livermore, CA 94550?

362 Lincoln Avenue, Livermore, CA 94550 was built in 1961 and has a total of 2,299 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 362 Lincoln Avenue, Livermore, CA 94550 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $464,715, the tax amount paid for 362 Lincoln Avenue, Livermore, CA 94550 is $5,262.

When was 362 Lincoln Avenue, Livermore, CA 94550 last sold and what was the last sale price?

362 Lincoln Avenue, Livermore, CA 94550 was last sold in 08/31/2006 for $690,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 362 Lincoln Avenue, Livermore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 362 Lincoln Avenue, Livermore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/31/2006 $690,000
01/19/1994 $57,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 362 Lincoln Avenue, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 362 Lincoln Avenue, Livermore

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/07/2023 Reconveyance
09/20/2022 Deed of trust 10/31/2047
09/02/2016 Deed of Trust
Request Notice Default/Delinq
09/02/2016 Deed of Trust
Request Notice Default/Delinq
01/22/2015 Ucc Fin STMT(1-2 PGS)
01/13/2015 Notice
12/31/2013 Deed of Trust 01/01/2044
08/31/2006 Deed
07/16/2001 Deed
07/13/2001 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 362 Lincoln Avenue, Livermore

Access detailed property tax data for 362 Lincoln Avenue, Livermore, CA 94550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $5,263
Current property tax $5,184
Market value $464,715

Assessment History for 362 Lincoln Avenue, Livermore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 362 Lincoln Avenue, Livermore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $464,715 1.1325 $5,263 +1.79%
2024-2025 $455,606 1.1348 $5,170 -23.79%
2023-2024 $446,674 1.5189 $6,785 +34.16%
2022-2023 $437,916 1.1548 $5,057 +1.79%
2021-2022 $429,332 1.1572 $4,968 +2.65%

Permits for 362 Lincoln Avenue, Livermore

The complete history of permits filed for 362 Lincoln Avenue, Livermore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
07/16/2014
07/16/2014
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 362 Lincoln Avenue, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

Livermore residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,015,000
-7.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$655
-3.7% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Livermore so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Livermore and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Livermore and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 362 Lincoln Avenue, Livermore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 362 Lincoln Avenue, Livermore to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.