Alameda County  »  1069 Nielsen Ln

1069 Nielsen Lane, Livermore, CA 94550 Property Information

1069 Nielsen Lane, Livermore, CA 94550 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1069 Nielsen Lane, Livermore, CA 94550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1069 Nielsen Lane, Livermore
Zip code 94550
County Alameda
Neighborhood Jensen Tract
Parcel ID 99-1130-8-21

Sales & Tax Overview for 1069 Nielsen Lane, Livermore

Sale date 12/09/2020
Sale price $442,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,769

Lot & Building Information for 1069 Nielsen Lane, Livermore

Building sqft 1,513
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.23
Units 1
Year built 1960
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district Low Density Residential (RL)
School district Livermore Vly JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 1069 Nielsen Lane, Livermore

• • Improvements for 1069 Nielsen Lane, Livermore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1069 Nielsen Lane, Livermore

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1069 Nielsen Lane, Livermore, CA 94550?

1069 Nielsen Lane, Livermore, CA 94550 was built in 1960 and has a total of 1,513 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1069 Nielsen Lane, Livermore, CA 94550 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $957,941, the tax amount paid for 1069 Nielsen Lane, Livermore, CA 94550 is $10,848.

When was 1069 Nielsen Lane, Livermore, CA 94550 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1069 Nielsen Lane, Livermore, CA 94550 was last sold in 12/09/2020 for $442,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1069 Nielsen Lane, Livermore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1069 Nielsen Lane, Livermore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/09/2020 $442,500

Title Documents for 1069 Nielsen Lane, Livermore

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/09/2020 Deed of trust 01/01/2051
12/09/2020 Grant Deed
06/23/2020 Affidavit of death
10/15/2018 Grant Deed
10/15/2018 Affidavit of Death
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1069 Nielsen Lane, Livermore

Access detailed property tax data for 1069 Nielsen Lane, Livermore, CA 94550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $10,849
Current property tax $10,769
Market value $957,941

Assessment History for 1069 Nielsen Lane, Livermore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1069 Nielsen Lane, Livermore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $957,941 1.1325 $10,849 +1.79%
2024-2025 $939,162 1.1348 $10,658 -23.79%
2023-2024 $920,754 1.5189 $13,985 +34.16%
2022-2023 $902,700 1.1548 $10,424 +1.79%
2021-2022 $885,000 1.1572 $10,241 +1337.64%

Permits for 1069 Nielsen Lane, Livermore

The complete history of permits filed for 1069 Nielsen Lane, Livermore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
08/28/2023
07/23/2021
11/02/2010
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 1069 Nielsen Lane, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

Livermore residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,015,000
-7.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$655
-3.7% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Livermore so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Livermore and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Livermore and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1069 Nielsen Lane, Livermore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1069 Nielsen Lane, Livermore to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Vine And Branches Christian Schools NR Private 1-12 6 0.12
Vineyard Alternative School 6 Public K-12 128 0.30
Livermore Adult NR Public 0 0.33
Jackson Avenue Elementary School 6 Public K-5 495 0.45
Our Savior Lutheran NR Private PK-8 327 0.65

Nearest middle schools

Vine And Branches Christian Schools NR Private 1-12 6 0.12
East Avenue Middle School 5 Public 6-8 547 0.27
Vineyard Alternative School 6 Public K-12 128 0.30
Livermore Adult NR Public 0 0.33
Our Savior Lutheran NR Private PK-8 327 0.65

Nearest high schools

Vine And Branches Christian Schools NR Private 1-12 6 0.12
Vineyard Alternative School 6 Public K-12 128 0.30
Livermore Adult NR Public 0 0.33
Selah Christian School NR Private K-12 0 0.75
Livermore High School 7 Public 9-12 1,765 0.88

Neighbors for 1069 Nielsen Lane, Livermore

Here are the neighbors for 1069 Nielsen Lane, Livermore.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1468 Honeysuckle Rd, Livermore 1,040 10/05/2000
1577 Honeysuckle Rd, Livermore 1,298 06/01/2016
1388 Almond Ave, Livermore 2,438 02/05/2026
4934 Lyra CT, Livermore 1,409 06/30/2015 $659,000
1937 Bluebell Dr, Livermore 1,409 03/28/2025 $1,250,000
1418 Honeysuckle Rd, Livermore 1,405 01/10/2024 $1,242,000
2333 Buena Vista Ave, Livermore 1,908 07/21/2020
1093 Nielsen Ln, Livermore 1,814 10/01/2019
4862 Libra CT, Livermore 1,375 04/08/2003
2383 Buena Vista Ave, Livermore 4,232 12/03/2002 $750,000
4313 Daffodil Way, Livermore 924 03/12/2013 $268,000
4590 Tesla Rd, Livermore 2,188 11/26/2024 $17,900,000
4874 Libra CT, Livermore 1,434 03/09/2023
4922 Lyra CT, Livermore 1,496 10/21/2025
2243 Buena Vista Ave, Livermore 1,276 09/14/1999
1601 Buena Vista Ave, Livermore 4,966 08/04/2016
2227 Buena Vista Ave, Livermore 2,798 03/05/2013 $625,000
1609 Honeysuckle Rd, Livermore 1,040 06/26/2018
1687 Honeysuckle Rd, Livermore 1,240 06/20/2023
4844 Libra CT, Livermore 1,409 05/01/2025