Alameda County  »  94551  »  Rickenbacker Cir  »  203 Rickenbacker Cir

203 Rickenbacker Circle, Livermore, CA 94551 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

203 Rickenbacker Circle, Livermore, CA 94551
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 203 Rickenbacker Circle, Livermore
Zip code 94551
County Alameda
Neighborhood Summerset
Parcel ID 99-1316-15

Sales & Tax Overview for 203 Rickenbacker Circle, Livermore

Sale date 08/06/1998
Sale price $154,000
Arm's length
Property tax $16,064

Lot & Building Information for 203 Rickenbacker Circle, Livermore

Building sqft 7,952
Building class Industrial Light/Manufacturing (4200)
Acreage 0.45
Year built 2000
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Livermore Vly JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 203 Rickenbacker Circle, Livermore

• • Improvements for 203 Rickenbacker Circle, Livermore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 203 Rickenbacker Circle, Livermore

How many square feet does 203 Rickenbacker Circle, Livermore, CA 94551 have?

This Industrial Light/Manufacturing (4200) located at 203 Rickenbacker Circle, Livermore, CA 94551 has a total of 7,952 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 203 Rickenbacker Circle, Livermore, CA 94551?

203 Rickenbacker Circle, Livermore, CA 94551 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,418,435.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 203 Rickenbacker Circle, Livermore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 203 Rickenbacker Circle, Livermore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/06/1998 $154,000
11/08/1993 $120,000
07/03/1990 $103,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 203 Rickenbacker Circle, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 203 Rickenbacker Circle, Livermore

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/13/2017 Grant Deed
08/06/1998 Deed
08/06/1998 Deed
11/08/1993 Deed
07/03/1990 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 203 Rickenbacker Circle, Livermore

Access detailed property tax data for 203 Rickenbacker Circle, Livermore, CA 94551. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $16,064
Market value $1,418,435

Assessment History for 203 Rickenbacker Circle, Livermore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 203 Rickenbacker Circle, Livermore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,418,435 1.1325 $16,064 +1.79%
2024-2025 $1,390,628 1.1348 $15,781 -23.79%
2023-2024 $1,363,364 1.5189 $20,708 +34.16%
2022-2023 $1,336,637 1.1548 $15,435 +1.79%
2021-2022 $1,310,434 1.1572 $15,164 +2.66%

Permits for 203 Rickenbacker Circle, Livermore

The complete history of permits filed for 203 Rickenbacker Circle, Livermore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
04/01/2025
11/23/2010
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 203 Rickenbacker Circle, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

Livermore residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,085,000
-3.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$676
-5.3% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Livermore so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Livermore and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Livermore and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 38,739
Median age 39
Average household income $158,250
Family households 69.5%
Occupied housing units 14,199
Owner occupied units 70.0%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1981
Median value for units with a mortgage $946,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $879,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 203 Rickenbacker Circle, Livermore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).