Alameda County  »  94551  »  Rickenbacker Cir  »  290 Rickenbacker Cir

290 Rickenbacker Circle, Livermore, CA 94551 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

290 Rickenbacker Circle, Livermore, CA 94551
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 290 Rickenbacker Circle, Livermore
Zip code 94551
County Alameda
Neighborhood Summerset
Parcel ID 99-1316-25

Sales & Tax Overview for 290 Rickenbacker Circle, Livermore

Sale date 07/16/2020
Sale price $950,000
Arm's length
Property tax $23,291

Lot & Building Information for 290 Rickenbacker Circle, Livermore

Building sqft 6,944
Building class Industrial Light/Manufacturing (4200)
Acreage 0.46
Units 1
Year built 1985
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Livermore Vly JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 290 Rickenbacker Circle, Livermore

• • Improvements for 290 Rickenbacker Circle, Livermore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 290 Rickenbacker Circle, Livermore

How many sq. ft. does 290 Rickenbacker Circle, Livermore, CA 94551 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial Light/Manufacturing (4200) located at 290 Rickenbacker Circle, Livermore, CA 94551 has a total of 6,944 square feet and a current price per square foot of $136.

What is the year built & the current market value of 290 Rickenbacker Circle, Livermore, CA 94551?

290 Rickenbacker Circle, Livermore, CA 94551 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,056,598.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 290 Rickenbacker Circle, Livermore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 290 Rickenbacker Circle, Livermore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/16/2020 $950,000
11/13/2019 $1,895,000
08/08/1989 $340,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 290 Rickenbacker Circle, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 290 Rickenbacker Circle, Livermore

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/27/2021 Reconveyance
01/27/2021 Substitution of trustee
08/04/2020 Agreement
08/04/2020 Lease
08/04/2020 Request notice default/delinq
08/04/2020 Assignment (deed of trust)
08/04/2020 Deed of trust
Assignment of rents
07/16/2020 Subordination (lease)
07/16/2020 Subordination (lease)
07/16/2020 Deed of trust
Assignment of rents
Ucc fin stmt(1-2 pgs)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 290 Rickenbacker Circle, Livermore

Access detailed property tax data for 290 Rickenbacker Circle, Livermore, CA 94551. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $23,291
Market value $2,056,598

Assessment History for 290 Rickenbacker Circle, Livermore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 290 Rickenbacker Circle, Livermore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,056,598 1.1325 $23,291 +1.79%
2024-2025 $2,016,280 1.1348 $22,881 -23.79%
2023-2024 $1,976,760 1.5189 $30,025 +34.16%
2022-2023 $1,938,000 1.1548 $22,380 +1.79%
2021-2022 $1,900,000 1.1572 $21,987 +1.88%

Permits for 290 Rickenbacker Circle, Livermore

The complete history of permits filed for 290 Rickenbacker Circle, Livermore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/11/2022
06/03/2013
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 290 Rickenbacker Circle, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

Livermore residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,015,000
-7.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$655
-3.7% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Livermore so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Livermore and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Livermore and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 37,885
Median age 39.7
Average household income $170,631
Family households 70.2%
Occupied housing units 14,052
Owner occupied units 70.6%
Average number of people per household 2.68
Median year structure built 1980
Median value for units with a mortgage $997,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $915,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 290 Rickenbacker Circle, Livermore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).