Alameda County  »  94551  »  Southfront Rd  »  4935 Southfront Rd

4935 Southfront Road, Livermore, CA 94551 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4935 Southfront Road, Livermore, CA 94551
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4935 Southfront Road, Livermore
Zip code 94551
County Alameda
Neighborhood Las Positas
Parcel ID 99-1325-17-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 4935 Southfront Road, Livermore

Sale date 05/01/2019
Sale price $633,000
Arm's length
Property tax $71,481

Lot & Building Information for 4935 Southfront Road, Livermore

Building sqft 34,720
Building class Industrial Flex/Research & Development Use (4201)
Acreage 2.98
Year built 1999
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Livermore Vly JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 4935 Southfront Road, Livermore

• • Improvements for 4935 Southfront Road, Livermore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4935 Southfront Road, Livermore

How many square feet does 4935 Southfront Road, Livermore, CA 94551 have?

This Industrial Flex/Research & Development Use (4201) located at 4935 Southfront Road, Livermore, CA 94551 has a total of 34,720 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4935 Southfront Road, Livermore, CA 94551?

4935 Southfront Road, Livermore, CA 94551 was built in 1999 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,311,820.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4935 Southfront Road, Livermore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4935 Southfront Road, Livermore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/01/2019 $633,000

Title Documents for 4935 Southfront Road, Livermore

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/26/2020 Reconveyance
02/13/2020 Subordination (lease)
02/11/2020 Subordination (lease)
02/11/2020 Subordination (lease)
02/11/2020 Agreement
02/11/2020 Assignment of rents
02/11/2020 Deed of trust
07/05/2019 Grant Deed
05/01/2019 Grant Deed
09/03/2015 Reconveyance
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4935 Southfront Road, Livermore

Access detailed property tax data for 4935 Southfront Road, Livermore, CA 94551. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $71,481
Market value $6,311,820

Assessment History for 4935 Southfront Road, Livermore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4935 Southfront Road, Livermore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $6,311,820 1.1325 $71,481 +1.79%
2024-2025 $6,188,086 1.1348 $70,222 -23.79%
2023-2024 $6,066,773 1.5189 $92,148 +34.16%
2022-2023 $5,947,832 1.1548 $68,686 +1.79%
2021-2022 $5,831,234 1.1572 $67,479 +2.66%

Permits for 4935 Southfront Road, Livermore

The complete history of permits filed for 4935 Southfront Road, Livermore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
02/23/2018
09/12/2017
04/20/2015
06/18/2014
03/13/2014
08/14/2008
07/21/2008
05/21/2008
Unlock the permit history for 4935 Southfront Road, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

Livermore residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,085,000
-3.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$676
-5.3% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Livermore so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Livermore and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Livermore and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 38,739
Median age 39
Average household income $158,250
Family households 69.5%
Occupied housing units 14,199
Owner occupied units 70.0%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1981
Median value for units with a mortgage $946,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $879,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4935 Southfront Road, Livermore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).