Alameda County  »  94551  »  Monterey Dr  »  1975 Monterey Dr

1975 Monterey Drive, Livermore, CA 94551 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1975 Monterey Drive, Livermore, CA 94551
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1975 Monterey Drive, Livermore
Zip code 94551
County Alameda
Neighborhood Springtown
Parcel ID 99-1328-88

Sales & Tax Overview for 1975 Monterey Drive, Livermore

Sale date 09/15/2022
Sale price $660,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,697

Lot & Building Information for 1975 Monterey Drive, Livermore

Building sqft 1,274
Building class Townhouse - Planned Development (1500)
Acreage 0.03
Units 1
Year built 1987
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Planned Development (PD)
School district Livermore Vly JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 1975 Monterey Drive, Livermore

• • Improvements for 1975 Monterey Drive, Livermore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1975 Monterey Drive, Livermore

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1975 Monterey Drive, Livermore, CA 94551?

1975 Monterey Drive, Livermore, CA 94551 was built in 1987 and has a total of 1,274 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1975 Monterey Drive, Livermore, CA 94551 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $686,663, the tax amount paid for 1975 Monterey Drive, Livermore, CA 94551 is $7,776.

When was 1975 Monterey Drive, Livermore, CA 94551 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1975 Monterey Drive, Livermore, CA 94551 was last sold in 09/15/2022 for $660,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1975 Monterey Drive, Livermore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1975 Monterey Drive, Livermore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/15/2022 $660,000
07/11/2022 $450,000
06/23/2000 $232,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1975 Monterey Drive, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1975 Monterey Drive, Livermore

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/15/2022 Deed of trust 10/01/2052
09/15/2022 Grant Deed
09/12/2022 Grant Deed
07/21/2022 Reconveyance
Substitution of trustee
07/11/2022 Interspousal Transfer Deed
07/11/2022 Grant Deed
12/28/2017 Deed of Trust 12/28/2087
12/28/2017 Deed of Trust 12/28/2087
06/26/2015 Deed of Trust 07/01/2045
06/26/2015 Affidavit of Death
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1975 Monterey Drive, Livermore

Access detailed property tax data for 1975 Monterey Drive, Livermore, CA 94551. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $7,776
Current property tax $7,697
Market value $686,663

Assessment History for 1975 Monterey Drive, Livermore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1975 Monterey Drive, Livermore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $686,663 1.1325 $7,776 +1.79%
2024-2025 $673,200 1.1348 $7,639 -23.79%
2023-2024 $660,000 1.5189 $10,025 +158.36%
2022-2023 $335,995 1.1548 $3,880 +1.79%
2021-2022 $329,408 1.1572 $3,812 +2.66%

Permits for 1975 Monterey Drive, Livermore

The complete history of permits filed for 1975 Monterey Drive, Livermore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
07/12/2022
05/24/2018
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 1975 Monterey Drive, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

Livermore residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,085,000
-3.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$676
-5.3% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Livermore so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Livermore and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Livermore and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1975 Monterey Drive, Livermore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1975 Monterey Drive, Livermore to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Celebration Academy NR Private 1-12 58 0.83
Leo R. Croce Elementary School 6 Public K-5 478 1.09
Valley Montessori School NR Private PK-8 423 1.79
Valley Montessori School NR Private PK-8 423 1.79
Altamont Creek Elementary School 7 Public K-5 635 1.80

Nearest middle schools

Celebration Academy NR Private 1-12 58 0.83
Andrew N. Christensen Middle School 6 Public 6-8 612 1.29
Valley Montessori School NR Private PK-8 423 1.79
Junction Avenue K-8 School 3 Public K-8 861 1.97
Selah Christian School NR Private K-12 0 2.13

Nearest high schools

Celebration Academy NR Private 1-12 58 0.83
Selah Christian School NR Private K-12 0 2.13
Vine And Branches Christian Schools NR Private 1-12 6 2.41
Livermore High School 7 Public 9-12 1,765 2.42
Vineyard Alternative School 6 Public K-12 128 2.60

Neighbors for 1975 Monterey Drive, Livermore

Here are the neighbors for 1975 Monterey Drive, Livermore.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2090 Ponderosa Dr, Livermore 1,110 10/27/1998
2126 Ponderosa Dr, Livermore 1,224 08/31/2000 $275,000
2004 Pinon CT, Livermore 1,224 04/23/1999 $227,000
1957 Monterey Dr, Livermore 1,344 01/18/2013 $220,000
4194 Bishop Pine Way, Livermore 1,224 03/02/1999 $203,000
2012 Ponderosa Dr, Livermore 1,224 05/23/2018
1961 Monterey Dr, Livermore 1,274 10/26/2016 $465,000
4121 Pinon Way, Livermore 1,305 03/27/2009 $302,000
1967 Monterey Dr, Livermore 1,344 06/20/2019 $515,000
1969 Monterey Dr, Livermore 900 02/25/2015 $358,000
1980 Ponderosa Dr, Livermore 1,545 09/21/2016
2034 Ponderosa Dr, Livermore 1,224 11/20/1992 $170,000
1953 Monterey Dr, Livermore 900 07/10/2023
4102 Bishop Pine Way, Livermore 1,224 07/25/2024
873 Curlew Rd, Livermore 1,754 11/01/1996 $243,000
877 Curlew Rd, Livermore 2,172 01/22/1997 $270,000
315 Garden Cmn, Livermore 1,337 05/13/2024 $715,000
4132 Pinon Way, Livermore 1,110 02/24/2022
4146 Pinon Way, Livermore 1,224 12/15/2014
1933 Monterey Dr, Livermore 900 07/09/2014