Alameda County  »  94551  »  Waverly Cmn  »  973 Waverly Cmn

973 Waverly Cmn, Livermore, CA 94551 Property Information

973 Waverly Cmn, Livermore, CA 94551 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

973 Waverly Cmn, Livermore, CA 94551
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 973 Waverly Cmn, Livermore
Zip code 94551
County Alameda
Neighborhood The Meadows
Parcel ID 99-1332-35

Sales & Tax Overview for 973 Waverly Cmn, Livermore

Sale date 12/07/2001
Sale price $374,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,186

Lot & Building Information for 973 Waverly Cmn, Livermore

Building sqft 1,805
Building class Townhouse - Planned Development (1500)
Acreage 0.1
Units 1
Year built 1988
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Planned Development (PD)
School district Livermore Vly JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 973 Waverly Cmn, Livermore

• • Improvements for 973 Waverly Cmn, Livermore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 973 Waverly Cmn, Livermore

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 973 Waverly Cmn, Livermore, CA 94551?

973 Waverly Cmn, Livermore, CA 94551 was built in 1988 and has a total of 1,805 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 973 Waverly Cmn, Livermore, CA 94551 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $553,211, the tax amount paid for 973 Waverly Cmn, Livermore, CA 94551 is $6,265.

When was 973 Waverly Cmn, Livermore, CA 94551 last sold?

973 Waverly Cmn, Livermore, CA 94551 was last sold in 12/20/2001.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 973 Waverly Cmn, Livermore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 973 Waverly Cmn, Livermore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/07/2001 $374,500
12/10/1998 $281,500
11/22/1991 $250,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 973 Waverly Cmn, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 973 Waverly Cmn, Livermore

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/20/2001 Deed
12/07/2001 Deed
12/10/1998 Deed
12/10/1998 Deed
11/22/1991 Deed
06/23/1989 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 973 Waverly Cmn, Livermore

Access detailed property tax data for 973 Waverly Cmn, Livermore, CA 94551. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $6,265
Current property tax $6,186
Market value $553,211

Assessment History for 973 Waverly Cmn, Livermore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 973 Waverly Cmn, Livermore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $553,211 1.1325 $6,265 +1.79%
2024-2025 $542,365 1.1348 $6,155 -23.79%
2023-2024 $531,733 1.5189 $8,076 +34.16%
2022-2023 $521,306 1.1548 $6,020 +1.79%
2021-2022 $511,087 1.1572 $5,914 +2.65%

Permits for 973 Waverly Cmn, Livermore

The complete history of permits filed for 973 Waverly Cmn, Livermore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Livermore residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,085,000
-3.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$676
-5.3% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Livermore so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Livermore and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Livermore and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 973 Waverly Cmn, Livermore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 973 Waverly Cmn, Livermore to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools