Alameda County  »  94551  »  Amberwood Way  »  567 Amberwood Way

567 Amberwood Way, Livermore, CA 94551 Property Information

567 Amberwood Way, Livermore, CA 94551 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

567 Amberwood Way, Livermore, CA 94551
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 567 Amberwood Way, Livermore
Zip code 94551
County Alameda
Neighborhood Portola Glen
Parcel ID 99-1340-26

Sales & Tax Overview for 567 Amberwood Way, Livermore

Sale date 05/31/2017
Sale price $951,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,420

Lot & Building Information for 567 Amberwood Way, Livermore

Building sqft 2,615
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.19
Units 1
Year built 1993
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district Planned Development (PD)
School district Livermore Vly JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 567 Amberwood Way, Livermore

• • Improvements for 567 Amberwood Way, Livermore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 567 Amberwood Way, Livermore

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 567 Amberwood Way, Livermore, CA 94551?

567 Amberwood Way, Livermore, CA 94551 was built in 1993 and has a total of 2,615 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 567 Amberwood Way, Livermore, CA 94551 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,103,691, the tax amount paid for 567 Amberwood Way, Livermore, CA 94551 is $12,499.

When was 567 Amberwood Way, Livermore, CA 94551 last sold and what was the last sale price?

567 Amberwood Way, Livermore, CA 94551 was last sold in 05/31/2017 for $951,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 567 Amberwood Way, Livermore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 567 Amberwood Way, Livermore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/31/2017 $951,000
01/30/2002 $556,000
09/29/1992 $330,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 567 Amberwood Way, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 567 Amberwood Way, Livermore

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/22/2021 Reconveyance
12/15/2020 Subordination (deed of trust)
12/15/2020 Deed of trust 01/01/2051
06/24/2020 Deed of trust 07/30/2045
08/13/2019 Deed of Trust 09/01/2049
05/31/2017 Deed of Trust 06/30/2042
05/31/2017 Deed of Trust 06/01/2047
05/31/2017 Grant Deed
04/07/2017 Deed of Trust 03/25/2052
01/30/2002 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 567 Amberwood Way, Livermore

Access detailed property tax data for 567 Amberwood Way, Livermore, CA 94551. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $12,499
Current property tax $12,420
Market value $1,103,691

Assessment History for 567 Amberwood Way, Livermore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 567 Amberwood Way, Livermore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,103,691 1.1325 $12,499 +1.79%
2024-2025 $1,082,057 1.1348 $12,279 -23.79%
2023-2024 $1,060,840 1.5189 $16,113 +34.16%
2022-2023 $1,040,041 1.1548 $12,010 +1.79%
2021-2022 $1,019,651 1.1572 $11,799 +2.66%

Permits for 567 Amberwood Way, Livermore

The complete history of permits filed for 567 Amberwood Way, Livermore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
09/22/2023
08/21/2020
06/14/2019
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 567 Amberwood Way, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

Livermore residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,015,000
-7.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$655
-3.7% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Livermore so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Livermore and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Livermore and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 567 Amberwood Way, Livermore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 567 Amberwood Way, Livermore to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.