Alameda County  »  94551  »  Avondale Ln  »  304 Avondale Ln

304 Avondale Lane, Livermore, CA 94551 Property Information

304 Avondale Lane, Livermore, CA 94551 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

304 Avondale Lane, Livermore, CA 94551
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 304 Avondale Lane, Livermore
Zip code 94551
County Alameda
Neighborhood Portola Glen
Parcel ID 99-1338-16

Sales & Tax Overview for 304 Avondale Lane, Livermore

Sale date 10/23/2025
Sale price $1,765,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,664

Lot & Building Information for 304 Avondale Lane, Livermore

Building sqft 3,116
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.19
Units 1
Year built 1992
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 4

Bike Score

Zoning district Planned Development (PD)
School district Livermore Vly JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 304 Avondale Lane, Livermore

• • Improvements for 304 Avondale Lane, Livermore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 304 Avondale Lane, Livermore

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 304 Avondale Lane, Livermore, CA 94551?

304 Avondale Lane, Livermore, CA 94551 was built in 1992 and has a total of 3,116 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 304 Avondale Lane, Livermore, CA 94551 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $683,729, the tax amount paid for 304 Avondale Lane, Livermore, CA 94551 is $7,743.

When was 304 Avondale Lane, Livermore, CA 94551 last sold and what was the last sale price?

304 Avondale Lane, Livermore, CA 94551 was last sold in 10/23/2025 for $1,765,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 304 Avondale Lane, Livermore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 304 Avondale Lane, Livermore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/23/2025 $1,765,000
04/23/1996 $372,000
04/29/1993 $396,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 304 Avondale Lane, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 304 Avondale Lane, Livermore

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/23/2025 Deed of trust 11/01/2055
10/23/2025 Grant Deed
02/03/2025 Deed of trust
Request notice default/delinq
02/20/2050
08/04/2022 Grant Deed
01/19/2022 Grant Deed
10/18/2012 Subordination (Deed of Trust)
10/18/2012 Deed of Trust 11/01/2042
02/02/1998 Deed
04/23/1996 Deed
04/29/1993 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 304 Avondale Lane, Livermore

Access detailed property tax data for 304 Avondale Lane, Livermore, CA 94551. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $7,743
Current property tax $7,664
Market value $683,729

Assessment History for 304 Avondale Lane, Livermore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 304 Avondale Lane, Livermore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $683,729 1.1325 $7,743 +1.79%
2024-2025 $670,324 1.1348 $7,607 -23.79%
2023-2024 $657,182 1.5189 $9,982 +34.16%
2022-2023 $644,299 1.1548 $7,440 +1.78%
2021-2022 $631,667 1.1572 $7,310 +2.66%

Permits for 304 Avondale Lane, Livermore

The complete history of permits filed for 304 Avondale Lane, Livermore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
12/29/2020
04/15/2015
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 304 Avondale Lane, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

Livermore residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,015,000
-7.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$655
-3.7% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Livermore so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Livermore and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Livermore and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 304 Avondale Lane, Livermore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 304 Avondale Lane, Livermore to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Jackson Avenue Elementary School 6 Public K-5 495 0.77
Junction Avenue K-8 School 3 Public K-8 861 0.85
Selah Christian School NR Private K-12 0 1.01
Vine And Branches Christian Schools NR Private 1-12 6 1.03
St. Michael Elementary School NR Private K-8 233 1.07

Nearest middle schools

Junction Avenue K-8 School 3 Public K-8 861 0.85
Selah Christian School NR Private K-12 0 1.01
Vine And Branches Christian Schools NR Private 1-12 6 1.03
East Avenue Middle School 5 Public 6-8 547 1.05
St. Michael Elementary School NR Private K-8 233 1.07

Nearest high schools

Selah Christian School NR Private K-12 0 1.01
Vine And Branches Christian Schools NR Private 1-12 6 1.03
Livermore High School 7 Public 9-12 1,765 1.09
Vineyard Alternative School 6 Public K-12 128 1.24
Livermore Adult NR Public 0 1.27

Neighbors for 304 Avondale Lane, Livermore

Here are the neighbors for 304 Avondale Lane, Livermore.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3209 Edinburgh Dr, Livermore 2,947 11/08/2012
637 Yorkshire CT, Livermore 2,279 09/04/2024 $1,475,000
3302 Hampstead CT, Livermore 2,714 11/13/1992 $394,000
3375 Edinburgh Dr, Livermore 3,412 10/02/2013
3113 Salisbury CT, Livermore 3,412 05/23/2024 $1,800,000
4120 Loch Lomand Way, Livermore 2,359 02/11/2021
629 Yorkshire CT, Livermore 2,714 04/15/2025
4015 Camrose Ave, Livermore 2,855 08/25/2016 $950,000
3265 Edinburgh Dr, Livermore 3,412 05/19/1998 $505,000
414 Windermere Cir, Livermore 2,947 11/13/2020 $655,000
3194 Salisbury CT, Livermore 2,132 10/05/1994
4104 Loch Lomand Way, Livermore 3,201 02/27/2024 $1,725,000
257 Wright Brothers Ave, Livermore 9,800 07/01/2020
288 Boeing CT, Livermore 8,930 02/27/1998 $862,500
264 Wright Brothers Ave, Livermore 10,030 10/20/2022
3138 Salisbury CT, Livermore 3,412 08/31/1999 $600,000
598 Windermere Cir, Livermore 2,095 11/17/2014 $725,000
261 Boeing CT, Livermore 10,048 11/05/2007
220 Wright Brothers Ave, Livermore 7,400 06/27/1997 $615,000
289 Wright Brothers Ave, Livermore 9,605 12/30/1999 $57,000