Alameda County  »  2311 Rock Point Pl

2311 Rock Point Place, Livermore, CA 94550 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2311 Rock Point Place, Livermore, CA 94550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2311 Rock Point Place, Livermore
Zip code 94550
County Alameda
Neighborhood The Oaks
Parcel ID 99-1347-50

Sales & Tax Overview for 2311 Rock Point Place, Livermore

Sale date 03/22/2013
Sale price $1,125,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $16,406

Lot & Building Information for 2311 Rock Point Place, Livermore

Building sqft 3,944
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.37
Units 1
Year built 1999
Stories 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 4

Bike Score

Zoning district Planned Development (PD)
School district Livermore Vly JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 2311 Rock Point Place, Livermore

• • Improvements for 2311 Rock Point Place, Livermore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2311 Rock Point Place, Livermore

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2311 Rock Point Place, Livermore, CA 94550?

2311 Rock Point Place, Livermore, CA 94550 was built in 1999 and has a total of 3,944 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2311 Rock Point Place, Livermore, CA 94550 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,455,659, the tax amount paid for 2311 Rock Point Place, Livermore, CA 94550 is $16,485.

When was 2311 Rock Point Place, Livermore, CA 94550 last sold?

2311 Rock Point Place, Livermore, CA 94550 was last sold in 12/17/2020.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2311 Rock Point Place, Livermore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2311 Rock Point Place, Livermore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/22/2013 $1,125,000
02/04/2013 $883,000
05/11/1999 $805,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2311 Rock Point Place, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2311 Rock Point Place, Livermore

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/28/2025 Deed of trust
Assignment of rents
01/13/2055
01/28/2025 Deed of trust
Assignment of rents
01/13/2055
08/11/2022 Deed of trust
Assignment of rents
07/20/2052
01/06/2021 Deed of trust 01/01/2036
01/06/2021 Subordination (deed of trust)
12/17/2020 Trust Transfer Deed
06/08/2020 Deed of trust
05/12/2017 Deed of Trust
03/22/2013 Deed of Trust 04/01/2043
03/22/2013 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2311 Rock Point Place, Livermore

Access detailed property tax data for 2311 Rock Point Place, Livermore, CA 94550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $16,485
Current property tax $16,406
Market value $1,455,659

Assessment History for 2311 Rock Point Place, Livermore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2311 Rock Point Place, Livermore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,455,659 1.1325 $16,485 +1.79%
2024-2025 $1,427,122 1.1348 $16,195 -23.79%
2023-2024 $1,399,141 1.5189 $21,252 +34.16%
2022-2023 $1,371,715 1.1548 $15,841 +1.79%
2021-2022 $1,344,821 1.1572 $15,562 +7.87%

Permits for 2311 Rock Point Place, Livermore

The complete history of permits filed for 2311 Rock Point Place, Livermore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
12/02/2021
12/04/2020
07/28/2020
06/03/2020
05/08/2020
06/18/2013
Unlock the permit history for 2311 Rock Point Place, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

Livermore residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,085,000
-3.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$676
-5.3% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Livermore so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Livermore and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Livermore and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2311 Rock Point Place, Livermore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2311 Rock Point Place, Livermore to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.