Alameda County  »  94551  »  N Mines Rd  »  115 N Mines Rd

115 North Mines Road, Livermore, CA 94551 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

115 North Mines Road, Livermore, CA 94551
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 115 North Mines Road, Livermore
Zip code 94551
County Alameda
Neighborhood Portola Glen
Parcel ID 99-1349-9

Sales & Tax Overview for 115 North Mines Road, Livermore

Sale date 11/16/2004
Sale price $3,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $47,354

Lot & Building Information for 115 North Mines Road, Livermore

Building sqft 24,000
Building class Warehouse (4100)
Acreage 1.99
Units 1
Year built 1975
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Livermore Vly JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 115 North Mines Road, Livermore

• • Improvements for 115 North Mines Road, Livermore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 115 North Mines Road, Livermore

How many sq. ft. does 115 North Mines Road, Livermore, CA 94551 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (4100) located at 115 North Mines Road, Livermore, CA 94551 has a total of 24,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $125.

What is the year built & the current market value of 115 North Mines Road, Livermore, CA 94551?

115 North Mines Road, Livermore, CA 94551 was built in 1975 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,181,340.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 115 North Mines Road, Livermore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 115 North Mines Road, Livermore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/16/2004 $3,000,000

Title Documents for 115 North Mines Road, Livermore

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/16/2004 Deed
06/03/2003 Deed
08/31/1999 Deed
12/11/1997 Deed
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 115 North Mines Road, Livermore

Access detailed property tax data for 115 North Mines Road, Livermore, CA 94551. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $47,354
Market value $4,181,340

Assessment History for 115 North Mines Road, Livermore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 115 North Mines Road, Livermore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,181,340 1.1325 $47,354 +1.79%
2024-2025 $4,099,380 1.1348 $46,520 -23.79%
2023-2024 $4,019,010 1.5189 $61,045 +34.16%
2022-2023 $3,940,230 1.1548 $45,502 +1.79%
2021-2022 $3,862,980 1.1572 $44,702 +2.66%

Permits for 115 North Mines Road, Livermore

The complete history of permits filed for 115 North Mines Road, Livermore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
07/22/2016
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 115 North Mines Road, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

Livermore residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,085,000
-3.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$676
-5.3% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Livermore so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Livermore and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Livermore and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 38,739
Median age 39
Average household income $158,250
Family households 69.5%
Occupied housing units 14,199
Owner occupied units 70.0%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1981
Median value for units with a mortgage $946,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $879,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 115 North Mines Road, Livermore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).