Alameda County  »  732 Hazel St

732 Hazel Street, Livermore, CA 94550 Property Information

732 Hazel Street, Livermore, CA 94550 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

732 Hazel Street, Livermore, CA 94550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 732 Hazel Street, Livermore
Zip code 94550
County Alameda
Neighborhood Rhonewood
Parcel ID 99A-1438-81-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 732 Hazel Street, Livermore

Sale date 10/16/2015
Sale price $645,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,568

Lot & Building Information for 732 Hazel Street, Livermore

Building sqft 1,396
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.15
Units 1
Year built 1971
Stories 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Suburban Residential (RS)
School district Livermore Vly JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 732 Hazel Street, Livermore

• • Improvements for 732 Hazel Street, Livermore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 732 Hazel Street, Livermore

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 732 Hazel Street, Livermore, CA 94550?

732 Hazel Street, Livermore, CA 94550 was built in 1971 and has a total of 1,396 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 732 Hazel Street, Livermore, CA 94550 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $763,531, the tax amount paid for 732 Hazel Street, Livermore, CA 94550 is $8,646.

When was 732 Hazel Street, Livermore, CA 94550 last sold and what was the last sale price?

732 Hazel Street, Livermore, CA 94550 was last sold in 03/16/2026 for $1,250,000.

Ownership Information

Homes for Sale in 732 Hazel Street, Livermore

$1,098,000
$787/sqft

Listing date 03/03/2026
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Square feet 1,396

Welcome to this beautifully remodeled single-story home in one of Livermores most desirable neighborhoods. From the moment you arrive, youll appreciate the meticulously maintained landscaping and inviting curb appeal. Step through the north-facing front door into a light-filled interior showcasing luxury vinyl plank flooring, dual-pane windows, recessed LED lighting, crown molding, raised-panel doors, and stylish modern fixtures. The stunning chefs kitchen is thoughtfully updated with quartz countertops, ... Contact agent for more details.

Listed by:

Miranda Mattos
Email Agent

Listing Price History

Date Price Price/sqft
02/28/2026 $1,098,000 $787
Active Listings For This Property:
For Sale
732 Hazel Street, Livermore
4 2
$1,098,000
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 732 Hazel Street, Livermore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 732 Hazel Street, Livermore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/16/2015 $645,000
04/14/2015 $205,000
02/23/2006 $640,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 732 Hazel Street, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 732 Hazel Street, Livermore

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/05/2020 Deed of trust 11/01/2050
10/16/2015 Deed of Trust 10/15/2040
10/16/2015 Deed of Trust 11/01/2045
10/16/2015 Grant Deed
04/14/2015 Deed of Trust 05/01/2045
04/14/2015 Subordination (Deed of Trust)
04/14/2015 Grant Deed
04/18/2006 Deed
02/23/2006 Deed
01/22/2002 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 732 Hazel Street, Livermore

Access detailed property tax data for 732 Hazel Street, Livermore, CA 94550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $8,647
Current property tax $8,568
Market value $763,531

Assessment History for 732 Hazel Street, Livermore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 732 Hazel Street, Livermore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $763,531 1.1325 $8,647 +1.79%
2024-2025 $748,560 1.1348 $8,495 -23.79%
2023-2024 $733,887 1.5189 $11,147 +34.16%
2022-2023 $719,497 1.1548 $8,309 +1.79%
2021-2022 $705,390 1.1572 $8,163 +2.66%

Permits for 732 Hazel Street, Livermore

The complete history of permits filed for 732 Hazel Street, Livermore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Livermore residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,085,000
-3.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$676
-5.3% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Livermore so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Livermore and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Livermore and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 732 Hazel Street, Livermore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 732 Hazel Street, Livermore to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools