Alameda County  »  576 Debra St

576 Debra Street, Livermore, CA 94550 Property Information

576 Debra Street, Livermore, CA 94550 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

576 Debra Street, Livermore, CA 94550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 576 Debra Street, Livermore
Zip code 94550
County Alameda
Neighborhood Rhonewood
Parcel ID 99A-1438-157

Sales & Tax Overview for 576 Debra Street, Livermore

Sale date 07/23/2019
Sale price $850,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,448

Lot & Building Information for 576 Debra Street, Livermore

Building sqft 1,507
Building class Single Family Residential - Planned Development Tract with Common Area (1800)
Acreage 0.14
Units 1
Year built 1972
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Suburban Residential (RS)
School district Livermore Vly JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 576 Debra Street, Livermore

• • Improvements for 576 Debra Street, Livermore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 576 Debra Street, Livermore

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 576 Debra Street, Livermore, CA 94550?

576 Debra Street, Livermore, CA 94550 was built in 1972 and has a total of 1,507 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 576 Debra Street, Livermore, CA 94550 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $929,584, the tax amount paid for 576 Debra Street, Livermore, CA 94550 is $10,527.

When was 576 Debra Street, Livermore, CA 94550 last sold?

576 Debra Street, Livermore, CA 94550 was last sold in 07/03/2024.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 576 Debra Street, Livermore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 576 Debra Street, Livermore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/23/2019 $850,000
12/08/1995 $175,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 576 Debra Street, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 576 Debra Street, Livermore

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/03/2024 Trust Transfer Deed
07/23/2019 Deed of Trust 08/01/2034
07/23/2019 Grant Deed
07/31/2014 Deed of Trust
Request Notice Default/Delinq
07/31/2014 Deed of Trust
Request Notice Default/Delinq
12/08/1995 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 576 Debra Street, Livermore

Access detailed property tax data for 576 Debra Street, Livermore, CA 94550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $10,528
Current property tax $10,448
Market value $929,584

Assessment History for 576 Debra Street, Livermore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 576 Debra Street, Livermore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $929,584 1.1325 $10,528 +1.79%
2024-2025 $911,361 1.1348 $10,342 -23.79%
2023-2024 $893,494 1.5189 $13,571 +34.16%
2022-2023 $875,975 1.1548 $10,116 +1.79%
2021-2022 $858,805 1.1572 $9,938 +2.66%

Permits for 576 Debra Street, Livermore

The complete history of permits filed for 576 Debra Street, Livermore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
09/26/2018
06/19/2014
06/19/2014
10/15/2008
       
Unlock the permit history for 576 Debra Street, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

Livermore residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,085,000
-3.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$676
-5.3% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Livermore so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Livermore and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Livermore and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 576 Debra Street, Livermore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 576 Debra Street, Livermore to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.