Alameda County  »  10031 Tesla Rd

10031 Tesla Road, Livermore, CA 94550 Property Information

10031 Tesla Road, Livermore, CA 94550 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

10031 Tesla Road, Livermore, CA 94550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10031 Tesla Road, Livermore
Zip code 94550
County Alameda
Parcel ID 99A-2003-16

Sales & Tax Overview for 10031 Tesla Road, Livermore

Sale date 06/17/2013
Sale price $750,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,380

Lot & Building Information for 10031 Tesla Road, Livermore

Building sqft 2,199
Building class Improved Rural-Residential Homesite (5100)
Acreage 5
Rooms 8
Units 1
Year built 1963
Stories 1
Construction type Wood/wood and steel frames
Elevator
Parking

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Livermore Vly JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 10031 Tesla Road, Livermore

• • Improvements for 10031 Tesla Road, Livermore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10031 Tesla Road, Livermore

How many sq. ft. does 10031 Tesla Road, Livermore, CA 94550 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Improved Rural-Residential Homesite (5100) located at 10031 Tesla Road, Livermore, CA 94550 has a total of 2,199 square feet and a current price per square foot of $341.

What is the year built & the current market value of 10031 Tesla Road, Livermore, CA 94550?

10031 Tesla Road, Livermore, CA 94550 was built in 1963 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $923,534.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10031 Tesla Road, Livermore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10031 Tesla Road, Livermore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/17/2013 $750,000
02/25/1994 $391,000
03/21/1989 $400,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10031 Tesla Road, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10031 Tesla Road, Livermore

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/19/2013 Reconveyance
Substitution of Trustee
06/19/2013 Substitution of Trustee
06/17/2013 Deed of Trust 07/01/2043
06/17/2013 Quitclaim Deed
06/17/2013 Corporation Grant Deed
03/06/2013 Assignment of Rents
Deed of Trust
02/08/2013 Deed of Trust
02/25/1994 Deed
04/29/1993 Deed
03/21/1989 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10031 Tesla Road, Livermore

Access detailed property tax data for 10031 Tesla Road, Livermore, CA 94550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $10,459
Current property tax $10,380
Market value $923,534

Assessment History for 10031 Tesla Road, Livermore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10031 Tesla Road, Livermore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $923,534 1.1325 $10,459 +1.79%
2024-2025 $905,430 1.1348 $10,275 -23.79%
2023-2024 $887,676 1.5189 $13,483 +34.16%
2022-2023 $870,276 1.1548 $10,050 +1.79%
2021-2022 $853,214 1.1572 $9,873 +2.65%

Permits for 10031 Tesla Road, Livermore

The complete history of permits filed for 10031 Tesla Road, Livermore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Livermore residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,085,000
-3.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$676
-5.3% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Livermore so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Livermore and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Livermore and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 49,610
Median age 42
Average household income $229,239
Family households 76.3%
Occupied housing units 17,524
Owner occupied units 74.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,168,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,087,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10031 Tesla Road, Livermore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map