Alameda County  »  1723 Jennifer Dr

1723 Jennifer Drive, Livermore, CA 94550 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1723 Jennifer Drive, Livermore, CA 94550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1723 Jennifer Drive, Livermore
Zip code 94550
County Alameda
Neighborhood Wagner Farms
Parcel ID 99A-2905-11

Sales & Tax Overview for 1723 Jennifer Drive, Livermore

Sale date 06/18/2019
Sale price $903,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,328

Lot & Building Information for 1723 Jennifer Drive, Livermore

Building sqft 1,858
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.25
Units 1
Year built 1987
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Planned Development (PD)
School district Livermore Vly JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 1723 Jennifer Drive, Livermore

• • Improvements for 1723 Jennifer Drive, Livermore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1723 Jennifer Drive, Livermore

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1723 Jennifer Drive, Livermore, CA 94550?

1723 Jennifer Drive, Livermore, CA 94550 was built in 1987 and has a total of 1,858 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1723 Jennifer Drive, Livermore, CA 94550 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,007,295, the tax amount paid for 1723 Jennifer Drive, Livermore, CA 94550 is $11,407.

When was 1723 Jennifer Drive, Livermore, CA 94550 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1723 Jennifer Drive, Livermore, CA 94550 was last sold in 06/18/2019 for $903,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1723 Jennifer Drive, Livermore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1723 Jennifer Drive, Livermore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/18/2019 $903,000
08/11/1993 $76,000
07/12/1991 $251,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1723 Jennifer Drive, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1723 Jennifer Drive, Livermore

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/17/2021 Reconveyance
12/31/2020 Deed of trust 01/01/2051
06/15/2020 Deed of trust 07/01/2050
06/18/2019 Deed of Trust 07/15/2049
06/18/2019 Deed of Trust 07/01/2049
06/18/2019 Grant Deed
10/23/2015 Trust Transfer Deed
12/11/2012 Deed of Trust 01/01/2043
12/11/2012 Grant Deed
06/29/2005 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1723 Jennifer Drive, Livermore

Access detailed property tax data for 1723 Jennifer Drive, Livermore, CA 94550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $11,408
Current property tax $11,328
Market value $1,007,295

Assessment History for 1723 Jennifer Drive, Livermore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1723 Jennifer Drive, Livermore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,007,295 1.1325 $11,408 +1.79%
2024-2025 $987,547 1.1348 $11,207 -23.79%
2023-2024 $968,187 1.5189 $14,706 +34.16%
2022-2023 $949,205 1.1548 $10,961 +1.79%
2021-2022 $930,594 1.1572 $10,769 +2.66%

Permits for 1723 Jennifer Drive, Livermore

The complete history of permits filed for 1723 Jennifer Drive, Livermore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Livermore residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,015,000
-7.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$655
-3.7% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Livermore so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Livermore and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Livermore and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1723 Jennifer Drive, Livermore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1723 Jennifer Drive, Livermore to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.