Alameda County  »  94551  »  Naylor Ave  »  5828 Naylor Ave

5828 Naylor Avenue, Livermore, CA 94551 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

5828 Naylor Avenue, Livermore, CA 94551
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5828 Naylor Avenue, Livermore
Zip code 94551
County Alameda
Neighborhood Las Positas
Parcel ID 99B-5900-14-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 5828 Naylor Avenue, Livermore

Sale date 09/04/2013
Sale price $2,250,000
Arm's length
Property tax $31,291

Lot & Building Information for 5828 Naylor Avenue, Livermore

Building sqft 32,000
Building class Warehouse (4100)
Acreage 1.53
Year built 1966
Stories 1
Elevator

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Livermore Vly JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 5828 Naylor Avenue, Livermore

• • Improvements for 5828 Naylor Avenue, Livermore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5828 Naylor Avenue, Livermore

How many sq. ft. does 5828 Naylor Avenue, Livermore, CA 94551 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (4100) located at 5828 Naylor Avenue, Livermore, CA 94551 has a total of 32,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $70.

What is the year built & the current market value of 5828 Naylor Avenue, Livermore, CA 94551?

5828 Naylor Avenue, Livermore, CA 94551 was built in 1966 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,762,975.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5828 Naylor Avenue, Livermore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5828 Naylor Avenue, Livermore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/04/2013 $2,250,000
08/15/2007 $2,500,000
04/24/2006 $600,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5828 Naylor Avenue, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5828 Naylor Avenue, Livermore

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/13/2014 Notice Completion
09/04/2013 Deed of Trust
09/04/2013 Deed of Trust
09/04/2013 Grant Deed
08/15/2007 Deed
04/24/2006 Deed
04/24/2006 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5828 Naylor Avenue, Livermore

Access detailed property tax data for 5828 Naylor Avenue, Livermore, CA 94551. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $31,291
Market value $2,762,975

Assessment History for 5828 Naylor Avenue, Livermore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5828 Naylor Avenue, Livermore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,762,975 1.1325 $31,291 +1.79%
2024-2025 $2,708,812 1.1348 $30,740 -23.79%
2023-2024 $2,655,707 1.5189 $40,338 +34.16%
2022-2023 $2,603,640 1.1548 $30,067 +1.79%
2021-2022 $2,552,609 1.1572 $29,539 +2.66%

Permits for 5828 Naylor Avenue, Livermore

The complete history of permits filed for 5828 Naylor Avenue, Livermore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
02/28/2014
11/19/2013
06/28/2011
09/20/2010
       
Unlock the permit history for 5828 Naylor Avenue, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

Livermore residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,015,000
-7.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$655
-3.7% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Livermore so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Livermore and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Livermore and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 37,885
Median age 39.7
Average household income $170,631
Family households 70.2%
Occupied housing units 14,052
Owner occupied units 70.6%
Average number of people per household 2.68
Median year structure built 1980
Median value for units with a mortgage $997,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $915,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5828 Naylor Avenue, Livermore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).