Alameda County  »  94551  »  S Vasco Rd  »  230 S Vasco Rd

230 South Vasco Road, Livermore, CA 94551 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

230 South Vasco Road, Livermore, CA 94551
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 230 South Vasco Road, Livermore
Alternate address(es) 240 S Vasco Rd
250 S Vasco Rd
Zip code 94551
County Alameda
Neighborhood Las Positas
Parcel ID 99B-8103-11-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 230 South Vasco Road, Livermore

Sale date 12/07/2018
Sale price $9,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $138,963

Lot & Building Information for 230 South Vasco Road, Livermore

Building sqft 69,650
Building class Industrial Flex/Research & Development Use (4201)
Acreage 4.75
Year built 1999
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator
Parking

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Livermore Vly JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 230 South Vasco Road, Livermore

• • Improvements for 230 South Vasco Road, Livermore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 230 South Vasco Road, Livermore

How many sq. ft. does 230 South Vasco Road, Livermore, CA 94551 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial Flex/Research & Development Use (4201) located at 230 South Vasco Road, Livermore, CA 94551 has a total of 69,650 square feet and a current price per square foot of $129.

What is the year built & the current market value of 230 South Vasco Road, Livermore, CA 94551?

230 South Vasco Road, Livermore, CA 94551 was built in 1999 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $12,270,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 230 South Vasco Road, Livermore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 230 South Vasco Road, Livermore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/07/2018 $9,000,000

Title Documents for 230 South Vasco Road, Livermore

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/07/2018 Grant Deed
12/07/2018 Affidavit of Death
12/15/2000 Deed
12/19/1996 Deed
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 230 South Vasco Road, Livermore

Access detailed property tax data for 230 South Vasco Road, Livermore, CA 94551. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $138,963
Market value $12,270,500

Assessment History for 230 South Vasco Road, Livermore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 230 South Vasco Road, Livermore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $12,270,500 1.1325 $138,963 +1.79%
2024-2025 $12,029,930 1.1348 $136,516 -23.79%
2023-2024 $11,794,090 1.5189 $179,140 +34.16%
2022-2023 $11,562,870 1.1548 $133,528 +1.79%
2021-2022 $11,336,160 1.1572 $131,182 +2.66%

Permits for 230 South Vasco Road, Livermore

The complete history of permits filed for 230 South Vasco Road, Livermore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
06/15/2020
05/19/2020
02/18/2020
02/18/2020
08/31/2016
06/27/2016
10/16/2012
06/16/2009
02/27/2009
01/14/2009
Unlock the permit history for 230 South Vasco Road, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

Livermore residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,085,000
-3.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$676
-5.3% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Livermore so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Livermore and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Livermore and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 38,739
Median age 39
Average household income $158,250
Family households 69.5%
Occupied housing units 14,199
Owner occupied units 70.0%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1981
Median value for units with a mortgage $946,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $879,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 230 South Vasco Road, Livermore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).