Alameda County  »  94551  »  Cornflower Cmn  »  1979 Cornflower Cmn

1979 Cornflower Cmn, Livermore, CA 94551 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1979 Cornflower Cmn, Livermore, CA 94551
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1979 Cornflower Cmn, Livermore
Zip code 94551
County Alameda
Neighborhood California Promenade
Parcel ID 99B-8115-104

Sales & Tax Overview for 1979 Cornflower Cmn, Livermore

Sale date 03/09/1999
Sale price $259,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,522

Lot & Building Information for 1979 Cornflower Cmn, Livermore

Building sqft 1,526
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.07
Units 1
Year built 1999
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Planned Development (PD)
School district Livermore Vly JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 1979 Cornflower Cmn, Livermore

• • Improvements for 1979 Cornflower Cmn, Livermore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1979 Cornflower Cmn, Livermore

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1979 Cornflower Cmn, Livermore, CA 94551?

1979 Cornflower Cmn, Livermore, CA 94551 was built in 1999 and has a total of 1,526 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1979 Cornflower Cmn, Livermore, CA 94551 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $406,326, the tax amount paid for 1979 Cornflower Cmn, Livermore, CA 94551 is $4,601.

When was 1979 Cornflower Cmn, Livermore, CA 94551 last sold?

1979 Cornflower Cmn, Livermore, CA 94551 was last sold in 09/02/2016.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1979 Cornflower Cmn, Livermore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1979 Cornflower Cmn, Livermore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/09/1999 $259,500

Title Documents for 1979 Cornflower Cmn, Livermore

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/22/2020 Deed of trust 11/01/2050
09/02/2016 Deed of Trust 09/01/2046
09/02/2016 Grant Deed
06/27/2013 Subordination (Deed of Trust)
06/27/2013 Deed of Trust 07/01/2043
01/17/2013 Grant Deed
03/09/1999 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1979 Cornflower Cmn, Livermore

Access detailed property tax data for 1979 Cornflower Cmn, Livermore, CA 94551. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $4,602
Current property tax $4,522
Market value $406,326

Assessment History for 1979 Cornflower Cmn, Livermore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1979 Cornflower Cmn, Livermore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $406,326 1.1325 $4,602 +1.79%
2024-2025 $398,361 1.1348 $4,521 -23.79%
2023-2024 $390,551 1.5189 $5,932 +34.16%
2022-2023 $382,894 1.1548 $4,422 +1.79%
2021-2022 $375,388 1.1572 $4,344 +2.66%

Permits for 1979 Cornflower Cmn, Livermore

The complete history of permits filed for 1979 Cornflower Cmn, Livermore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
11/30/2023
05/24/2023
06/25/2021
12/26/2019
01/23/2018
07/28/2010
Unlock the permit history for 1979 Cornflower Cmn, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

Livermore residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,015,000
-7.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$655
-3.7% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Livermore so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Livermore and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Livermore and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1979 Cornflower Cmn, Livermore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1979 Cornflower Cmn, Livermore to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.