Alameda County  »  94551  »  Tanager Rd  »  882 Tanager Rd

882 Tanager Road, Livermore, CA 94551 Property Information

882 Tanager Road, Livermore, CA 94551 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

882 Tanager Road, Livermore, CA 94551
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 882 Tanager Road, Livermore
Zip code 94551
County Alameda
Neighborhood Summerset
Parcel ID 99-187-137

Sales & Tax Overview for 882 Tanager Road, Livermore

Sale date 08/19/2024
Sale price $1,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $16,988

Lot & Building Information for 882 Tanager Road, Livermore

Building sqft 2,299
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.16
Units 1
Year built 1996
Stories 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district Planned Development (PD)
School district Livermore Vly JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 882 Tanager Road, Livermore

• • Improvements for 882 Tanager Road, Livermore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 882 Tanager Road, Livermore

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 882 Tanager Road, Livermore, CA 94551?

882 Tanager Road, Livermore, CA 94551 was built in 1996 and has a total of 2,299 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 882 Tanager Road, Livermore, CA 94551 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,500,000, the tax amount paid for 882 Tanager Road, Livermore, CA 94551 is $16,987.

When was 882 Tanager Road, Livermore, CA 94551 last sold and what was the last sale price?

882 Tanager Road, Livermore, CA 94551 was last sold in 08/19/2024 for $1,500,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 882 Tanager Road, Livermore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 882 Tanager Road, Livermore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/19/2024 $1,500,000
08/07/2001 $546,500
11/05/1999 $382,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 882 Tanager Road, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 882 Tanager Road, Livermore

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/19/2024 Deed of trust 09/01/2054
08/19/2024 Interspousal Transfer Deed
08/19/2024 Grant Deed
02/27/2024 Deed of trust
Request notice default/delinq
03/01/2054
02/27/2024 Deed of trust
Request notice default/delinq
03/01/2054
10/06/2020 Grant Deed
10/11/2019 Substitution of Trustee
09/24/2019 Deed of Trust 10/01/2049
09/24/2019 Quit Claim Deed
09/24/2019 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 882 Tanager Road, Livermore

Access detailed property tax data for 882 Tanager Road, Livermore, CA 94551. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $16,988
Market value $1,500,000

Assessment History for 882 Tanager Road, Livermore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 882 Tanager Road, Livermore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,500,000 1.1325 $16,988 +89.14%
2024-2025 $791,462 1.1348 $8,982 -23.79%
2023-2024 $775,947 1.5189 $11,786 +34.16%
2022-2023 $760,732 1.1548 $8,785 +1.78%
2021-2022 $745,819 1.1572 $8,631 +2.66%

Permits for 882 Tanager Road, Livermore

The complete history of permits filed for 882 Tanager Road, Livermore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
02/07/2017
02/04/2014
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 882 Tanager Road, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

Livermore residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,085,000
-3.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$676
-5.3% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Livermore so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Livermore and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Livermore and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 882 Tanager Road, Livermore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 882 Tanager Road, Livermore to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.