Alameda County  »  94542  »  Star Ridge Rd  »  4119 Star Ridge Rd

4119 Star Ridge Road, Hayward, CA 94542 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4119 Star Ridge Road, Hayward, CA 94542
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4119 Star Ridge Road, Hayward
Zip code 94542
County Alameda
Parcel ID 425-60-21

Sales & Tax Overview for 4119 Star Ridge Road, Hayward

Sale date 10/06/2017
Sale price $1,086,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,340

Lot & Building Information for 4119 Star Ridge Road, Hayward

Building sqft 3,225
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 1.04
Units 1
Year built 1973
Stories 1
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 4

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R1-L-BE)
School district Hayward Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 4119 Star Ridge Road, Hayward

• • Improvements for 4119 Star Ridge Road, Hayward , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4119 Star Ridge Road, Hayward

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4119 Star Ridge Road, Hayward, CA 94542?

4119 Star Ridge Road, Hayward, CA 94542 was built in 1973 and has a total of 3,225 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4119 Star Ridge Road, Hayward, CA 94542 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,137,809, the tax amount paid for 4119 Star Ridge Road, Hayward, CA 94542 is $13,339.

When was 4119 Star Ridge Road, Hayward, CA 94542 last sold?

4119 Star Ridge Road, Hayward, CA 94542 was last sold in 08/13/2020.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4119 Star Ridge Road, Hayward

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4119 Star Ridge Road, Hayward, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/06/2017 $1,086,000

Title Documents for 4119 Star Ridge Road, Hayward

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/18/2025 Deed - revocable transfer on death deed
07/18/2025 Deed - revocable transfer on death deed
03/16/2021 Deed of trust 04/01/2051
08/13/2020 Deed of trust 09/01/2050
08/13/2020 Interspousal Transfer Deed
10/06/2017 Deed of Trust 11/01/2047
10/06/2017 Grant Deed
04/26/2017 Deed of Trust 05/01/2042
04/26/2017 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4119 Star Ridge Road, Hayward

Access detailed property tax data for 4119 Star Ridge Road, Hayward, CA 94542. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $13,340
Market value $1,137,809

Assessment History for 4119 Star Ridge Road, Hayward

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4119 Star Ridge Road, Hayward, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,137,809 1.1724 $13,340 +0.98%
2024-2025 $1,115,500 1.1842 $13,210 -22.76%
2023-2024 $1,093,629 1.5638 $17,102 +34.17%
2022-2023 $1,072,189 1.1888 $12,746 +0.82%
2021-2022 $1,051,169 1.2028 $12,643 +1.17%

Permits for 4119 Star Ridge Road, Hayward

The complete history of permits filed for 4119 Star Ridge Road, Hayward, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
02/25/2022
07/23/2021
03/21/2019
07/27/2017
       
Unlock the permit history for 4119 Star Ridge Road, Hayward with a free account.
Sign up

Hayward residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$820,000
-5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$576
-4.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hayward so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hayward and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hayward and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4119 Star Ridge Road, Hayward, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4119 Star Ridge Road, Hayward to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.