Alameda County  »  94542  »  Oak Pointe CT  »  4084 Oak Pointe CT

4084 Oak Pointe Court, Hayward, CA 94542 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4084 Oak Pointe Court, Hayward, CA 94542
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4084 Oak Pointe Court, Hayward
Zip code 94542
County Alameda
Neighborhood Hayward Highland
Parcel ID 425-280-42

Sales & Tax Overview for 4084 Oak Pointe Court, Hayward

Sale date 09/16/1998
Sale price $499,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,089

Lot & Building Information for 4084 Oak Pointe Court, Hayward

Building sqft 2,824
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 1.39
Units 1
Year built 1974
Stories 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential - Min. Lot Size (RSB40)
School district Hayward Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 4084 Oak Pointe Court, Hayward

• • Improvements for 4084 Oak Pointe Court, Hayward , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4084 Oak Pointe Court, Hayward

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4084 Oak Pointe Court, Hayward, CA 94542?

4084 Oak Pointe Court, Hayward, CA 94542 was built in 1974 and has a total of 2,824 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4084 Oak Pointe Court, Hayward, CA 94542 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $782,241, the tax amount paid for 4084 Oak Pointe Court, Hayward, CA 94542 is $9,170.

When was 4084 Oak Pointe Court, Hayward, CA 94542 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4084 Oak Pointe Court, Hayward, CA 94542 was last sold in 09/16/1998 for $499,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4084 Oak Pointe Court, Hayward

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4084 Oak Pointe Court, Hayward, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/16/1998 $499,000

Title Documents for 4084 Oak Pointe Court, Hayward

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/09/2017 Deed of Trust 09/23/2047
09/19/2014 Deed of Trust 10/01/2029
09/16/1998 Deed
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4084 Oak Pointe Court, Hayward

Access detailed property tax data for 4084 Oak Pointe Court, Hayward, CA 94542. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $9,171
Current property tax $9,089
Market value $782,241

Assessment History for 4084 Oak Pointe Court, Hayward

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4084 Oak Pointe Court, Hayward, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $782,241 1.1724 $9,171 +0.98%
2024-2025 $766,907 1.1842 $9,082 -22.76%
2023-2024 $751,872 1.5638 $11,758 +34.18%
2022-2023 $737,131 1.1888 $8,763 +0.82%
2021-2022 $722,681 1.2028 $8,692 +1.17%

Permits for 4084 Oak Pointe Court, Hayward

The complete history of permits filed for 4084 Oak Pointe Court, Hayward, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hayward residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$820,000
-5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$576
-4.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hayward so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hayward and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hayward and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4084 Oak Pointe Court, Hayward, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4084 Oak Pointe Court, Hayward to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Stonebrae Elementary School 7 Public K-6 595 1.10
East Avenue Elementary School 4 Public K-6 426 1.42
Liber Academy of Hayward NR Private 1-12 0 1.45
Northstar School NR Private K-7 0 1.53
Fairview Elementary School 4 Public K-6 562 1.59

Nearest middle schools

Liber Academy of Hayward NR Private 1-12 0 1.45
Northstar School NR Private K-7 0 1.53
Northstar School NR Private PK-8 152 2.03
Victory Academy NR Private 7, 9-11 0 2.09
St Clement Catholic School NR Private K-8 270 2.24

Nearest high schools

Liber Academy of Hayward NR Private 1-12 0 1.45
Hayward High School 5 Public 9-12 1,712 2.03
Victory Academy NR Private 7, 9-11 0 2.09
Moreau Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 836 2.26
Silver Oak High Public Montessori Charter NR Charter 1-12 553 2.37

Neighbors for 4084 Oak Pointe Court, Hayward

Here are the neighbors for 4084 Oak Pointe Court, Hayward.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
25800 Clausen CT, Hayward 2,228 10/13/2017
26637 Fairview Ave, Hayward 1,778 12/28/2022
3844 Oakes Dr, Hayward 1,825 12/29/2017 $775,000
3922 Picea CT, Hayward 3,039 03/23/2022
26623 Durham Way, Hayward 3,267 02/10/2021
3901 Oakes Dr, Hayward 4,850 10/28/2005 $1,430,000
26700 Durham Way, Hayward 10/28/1994 $800,000
4151 Amyx CT, Hayward 1,948 10/16/2024 $1,370,000
26204 Clover Rd, Hayward 3,742 04/16/2004 $1,250,000
26933 Greenhaven Rd, Hayward 4,485 04/05/2024
26264 Clover Rd, Hayward 2,346 11/15/2007 $890,000
4071 Greenoaks Way, Hayward 2,613 02/23/2001 $712,000
4192 Picea CT, Hayward 2,250 08/12/2021 $1,500,000
27253 Greenhaven Rd, Hayward 4,342 10/16/2012
4103 Greenoaks Way, Hayward 6,938 07/25/2025 $3,300,000
3932 Picea CT, Hayward 2,032 09/27/2023
26771 Durham Way, Hayward 12/22/1988
27150 Greenhaven Rd, Hayward 5,395
26273 Fairview Ave, Hayward 1,890 09/17/2019
27263 Fairview Ave, Hayward 2,722 06/30/2021