5 Lapsley Lane, Lakewood, NJ 08701 Property Information
5 Lapsley Lane, Lakewood, NJ 08701 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 5 Lapsley Lane, Lakewood |
| Zip code | 08701 |
| County | Ocean |
| Municipality | Lakewood Township |
| Block | 75 |
| Lot | 6 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Lapsley Lane, Lakewood
| Sale date | 11/10/2020 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $8,700 |
Lot & Building Information for 5 Lapsley Lane, Lakewood
| Building sqft | 1,976 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.258 |
| Year built | 1970 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 5 Lapsley Lane, Lakewood
- • Improvements for 5 Lapsley Lane, Lakewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 5 Lapsley Lane, Lakewood
5 Lapsley Lane, Lakewood, NJ 08701 was built in 1970 and has a total of 1,976 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 5 Lapsley Lane, Lakewood, NJ 08701 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $359,200, the tax amount paid for 5 Lapsley Lane, Lakewood, NJ 08701 is $8,250.
When was 5 Lapsley Lane, Lakewood, NJ 08701 last sold and what was the last sale price?5 Lapsley Lane, Lakewood, NJ 08701 was last sold in 11/10/2020 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 5 Lapsley Lane, Lakewood
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Lapsley Lane, Lakewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 5 Lapsley Lane, Lakewood
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 5 Lapsley Lane, Lakewood
Access detailed property tax data for 5 Lapsley Lane, Lakewood, NJ 08701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $8,251 |
| Current property tax | $8,700 |
| Market value | $359,200 |
Assessment History for 5 Lapsley Lane, Lakewood
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Lapsley Lane, Lakewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $359,200 | $359,200 | 2.297 | $8,251 | -3.24% |
| 2024 | $359,200 | $359,200 | 2.374 | $8,527 | +4.86% |
| 2023 | $359,200 | $359,200 | 2.264 | $8,132 | +7.94% |
| 2022 | $342,600 | $342,600 | 2.199 | $7,534 | 0.00% |
| 2021 | $342,600 | $342,600 | 2.199 | $7,534 | -0.27% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Lapsley Lane, Lakewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Lapsley Lane, Lakewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yeshivat Yagdil Torah | NR | Private | PK-5 | 167 | 0.25 |
| Yeshiva of Brooklyn | NR | Private | PK-12 | 573 | 0.31 |
| Yeshiva of Brooklyn | NR | Private | PK-12 | 573 | 0.31 |
| Cheder Bnai Torah | NR | Private | K-8 | 393 | 0.48 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yeshiva of Brooklyn | NR | Private | PK-12 | 573 | 0.31 |
| Cheder Bnai Torah | NR | Private | K-8 | 393 | 0.48 |
| Bais Yaakov Elementary School | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 0.49 |
| Bais Reuvain Kaminetz Of Lakewood | NR | Private | K-8 | 260 | 0.50 |
| Mesivta Of Lakewood | NR | Private | 8-12 | 350 | 0.51 |