Alameda County  »  1650 B St

1650 B Street, Hayward, CA 94541 Property Information

1650 B Street, Hayward, CA 94541 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1650 B Street, Hayward, CA 94541
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1650 B Street, Hayward
Zip code 94541
County Alameda
Neighborhood Upper B Street
Parcel ID 427-65-83

Sales & Tax Overview for 1650 B Street, Hayward

Sale date 10/08/2021
Sale price $465,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,862

Lot & Building Information for 1650 B Street, Hayward

Building sqft 697
Building class Condominium-Office (9401)
Acreage 0.742 i
Year built 1966
Construction type Wood/wood and steel frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 1650 B Street, Hayward

• • Improvements for 1650 B Street, Hayward , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1650 B Street, Hayward

How many sq. ft. does 1650 B Street, Hayward, CA 94541 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Condominium-Office (9401) located at 1650 B Street, Hayward, CA 94541 has a total of 697 square feet and a current price per square foot of $667.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1650 B Street, Hayward, CA 94541?

1650 B Street, Hayward, CA 94541 was built in 1966 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $244,076.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1650 B Street, Hayward

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1650 B Street, Hayward, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/08/2021 $465,000

Title Documents for 1650 B Street, Hayward

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/08/2021 Grant Deed
12/20/2013 Grant Deed
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1650 B Street, Hayward

Access detailed property tax data for 1650 B Street, Hayward, CA 94541. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $2,862
Market value $244,076

Assessment History for 1650 B Street, Hayward

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1650 B Street, Hayward, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $244,076 1.1724 $2,862 +0.98%
2024-2025 $239,292 1.1842 $2,834 -22.76%
2023-2024 $234,600 1.5638 $3,669 -33.63%
2022-2023 $465,000 1.1888 $5,528 +418.57%
2021-2022 $88,601 1.2028 $1,066 -5.25%

Permits for 1650 B Street, Hayward

The complete history of permits filed for 1650 B Street, Hayward, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/09/2018
10/09/2013
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 1650 B Street, Hayward with a free account.
Sign up

Hayward residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$820,000
-5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$576
-4.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hayward so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hayward and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hayward and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 67,785
Median age 37
Average household income $127,046
Family households 69.1%
Occupied housing units 21,801
Owner occupied units 47.2%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $787,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $768,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1650 B Street, Hayward, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).