Alameda County  »  213 W Winton Ave

213 West Winton Avenue, Hayward, CA 94544 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

213 West Winton Avenue, Hayward, CA 94544
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 213 West Winton Avenue, Hayward
Zip code 94544
County Alameda
Neighborhood Santa Clara
Parcel ID 431-68-19-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 213 West Winton Avenue, Hayward

Sale date 07/29/2022
Sale price $3,168,000
Arm's length
Property tax $38,642

Lot & Building Information for 213 West Winton Avenue, Hayward

Building sqft 6,928
Building class Store
Acreage 0.91
Units 3
Year built 1998
Stories 1
Construction type Wood/wood and steel frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 213 West Winton Avenue, Hayward

• • Improvements for 213 West Winton Avenue, Hayward , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 213 West Winton Avenue, Hayward

How many sq. ft. does 213 West Winton Avenue, Hayward, CA 94544 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 213 West Winton Avenue, Hayward, CA 94544 has a total of 6,928 square feet and a current price per square foot of $457.

What is the year built & the current market value of 213 West Winton Avenue, Hayward, CA 94544?

213 West Winton Avenue, Hayward, CA 94544 was built in 1998 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,295,987.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 3 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 213 West Winton Avenue, Hayward

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 213 West Winton Avenue, Hayward, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/29/2022 $3,168,000
10/01/2009 $200,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 213 West Winton Avenue, Hayward with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 213 West Winton Avenue, Hayward

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/29/2022 Subordination (lease)
07/29/2022 Subordination (lease)
07/29/2022 Subordination (lease)
07/29/2022 Agreement
07/29/2022 Assignment of rents
07/29/2022 Deed of trust 08/10/2032
07/29/2022 Grant Deed
07/29/2022 Interspousal Transfer Deed
07/29/2022 Interspousal Transfer Deed
07/29/2022 Reconveyance
Substitution of trustee
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 213 West Winton Avenue, Hayward

Access detailed property tax data for 213 West Winton Avenue, Hayward, CA 94544. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $38,642
Market value $3,295,987

Assessment History for 213 West Winton Avenue, Hayward

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 213 West Winton Avenue, Hayward, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,295,987 1.1724 $38,642 +0.98%
2024-2025 $3,231,360 1.1842 $38,266 -22.76%
2023-2024 $3,168,000 1.5638 $49,541 +92.84%
2022-2023 $2,161,057 1.1888 $25,691 +2.46%
2021-2022 $2,084,578 1.2028 $25,073 +1.17%

Permits for 213 West Winton Avenue, Hayward

The complete history of permits filed for 213 West Winton Avenue, Hayward, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
09/15/2014
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 213 West Winton Avenue, Hayward with a free account.
Sign up

Hayward residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$822,500
-5.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$591
-2.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hayward so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hayward and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hayward and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 76,947
Median age 38
Average household income $135,020
Family households 77.7%
Occupied housing units 22,991
Owner occupied units 56.2%
Average number of people per household 3.32
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $847,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $782,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 213 West Winton Avenue, Hayward, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).