Alameda County  »  18001 Incline Rd

18001 Incline Road, Hayward, CA 94541 Property Information

18001 Incline Road, Hayward, CA 94541 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

18001 Incline Road, Hayward, CA 94541
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18001 Incline Road, Hayward
Zip code 94541
County Alameda
Neighborhood Longwood - Winton Grove
Parcel ID 432-135-82

Sales & Tax Overview for 18001 Incline Road, Hayward

Sale date 12/09/1999
Sale price $217,500
Arm's length
Property tax $3,940

Lot & Building Information for 18001 Incline Road, Hayward

Building sqft 1,332
Building class Townhouse - Planned Development (1500)
Acreage 0.03
Units 1
Year built 1973

Bike Score

Zoning district Air Terminal - Medium Density Residential (AT-RM)
School district San Lorenzo School

Other Property Data for 18001 Incline Road, Hayward

• • Improvements for 18001 Incline Road, Hayward , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18001 Incline Road, Hayward

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 18001 Incline Road, Hayward, CA 94541?

18001 Incline Road, Hayward, CA 94541 was built in 1973 and has a total of 1,332 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 18001 Incline Road, Hayward, CA 94541 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $334,272, the tax amount paid for 18001 Incline Road, Hayward, CA 94541 is $3,939.

When was 18001 Incline Road, Hayward, CA 94541 last sold?

18001 Incline Road, Hayward, CA 94541 was last sold in 08/16/2005.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18001 Incline Road, Hayward

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18001 Incline Road, Hayward, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/09/1999 $217,500

Title Documents for 18001 Incline Road, Hayward

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/18/2024 Deed of trust
08/16/2005 Deed
08/16/2005 Deed
12/09/1999 Deed
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18001 Incline Road, Hayward

Access detailed property tax data for 18001 Incline Road, Hayward, CA 94541. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $3,940
Market value $334,272

Assessment History for 18001 Incline Road, Hayward

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18001 Incline Road, Hayward, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $334,272 1.1786 $3,940 +1.31%
2024-2025 $327,719 1.1866 $3,889 -23.11%
2023-2024 $321,294 1.5741 $5,057 +32.65%
2022-2023 $314,996 1.2104 $3,813 +2.57%
2021-2022 $308,821 1.2035 $3,717 +1.87%

Permits for 18001 Incline Road, Hayward

The complete history of permits filed for 18001 Incline Road, Hayward, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
06/03/2024
06/03/2024
06/01/2017
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 18001 Incline Road, Hayward with a free account.
Sign up

Hayward residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$822,500
-5.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$591
-2.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hayward so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hayward and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hayward and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18001 Incline Road, Hayward, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18001 Incline Road, Hayward to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.