Alameda County  »  19707 Cabot Blvd

19707 Cabot Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94545 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

19707 Cabot Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94545
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19707 Cabot Boulevard, Hayward
Alternate address(es) 19845 Cabot Blvd
Zip code 94545
County Alameda
Parcel ID 438-101-11-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 19707 Cabot Boulevard, Hayward

Sale date 07/23/2024
Sale price $10,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $123,753

Lot & Building Information for 19707 Cabot Boulevard, Hayward

Building sqft 52,992
Total sqft 52,992
Building class Warehouse (4100)
Acreage 3.81
Buildings on lot 2
Units 2
Stories 1
Elevator

Other Property Data for 19707 Cabot Boulevard, Hayward

• • Improvements for 19707 Cabot Boulevard, Hayward , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19707 Cabot Boulevard, Hayward

How many sq. ft. does 19707 Cabot Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94545 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (4100) located at 19707 Cabot Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94545 has a total of 52,992 square feet and a current price per square foot of $198.

What is the market value of 19707 Cabot Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94545?

The current market value is $10,500,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 4 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 19707 Cabot Boulevard, Hayward

North Cabot Industrial Park
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 02/08/2020
Last updated 04/17/2026
Lot size 3.81 Acre

Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
19743 Cabot Blvd Flex - Industrial Listing price not available 6,936 Robert Ferraro
Kenneth D. Morris
Michael D. Barry
Andy Black
19813 Cabot Blvd Flex - Industrial Listing price not available 4,580 Robert Ferraro
Kenneth D. Morris
Michael D. Barry
Andy Black
No photo available
19707-19845 Cabot Boulevard
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 10/15/2025
Last updated 04/28/2026
Lot size 3.18 Acre

North Cabot Industrial ParkAvailable now

View Listing

Brokers

Chris Schofield
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
19723 Flex - Industrial Listing price not available 3,493 Chris Schofield
19833 Flex - Industrial Listing price not available 3,482 Chris Schofield
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease North Cabot Industrial Park
North Cabot Industrial Park
19707 Cabot Boulevard, Hayward
Property Flex - Industrial
Availability 2 Spaces listed / 11516 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19707 Cabot Boulevard, Hayward

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19707 Cabot Boulevard, Hayward, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/23/2024 $10,500,000
05/05/2015 $49,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 19707 Cabot Boulevard, Hayward with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 19707 Cabot Boulevard, Hayward

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/26/2024 Deed of trust
Ucc fin stmt(1-2 pgs)
Assignment lease
08/26/2024 Deed of trust
Ucc fin stmt(1-2 pgs)
Assignment lease
07/23/2024 Grant Deed
05/05/2015 Grant Deed
03/18/1999 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19707 Cabot Boulevard, Hayward

Access detailed property tax data for 19707 Cabot Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94545. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $123,753
Market value $10,500,000

Assessment History for 19707 Cabot Boulevard, Hayward

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19707 Cabot Boulevard, Hayward, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $10,500,000 1.1786 $123,753 +142.35%
2024-2025 $4,303,291 1.1866 $51,063 -23.11%
2023-2024 $4,218,927 1.5741 $66,410 +32.65%
2022-2023 $4,136,215 1.2104 $50,065 +2.59%
2021-2022 $4,055,127 1.2035 $48,803 +1.86%

Permits for 19707 Cabot Boulevard, Hayward

The complete history of permits filed for 19707 Cabot Boulevard, Hayward, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
07/03/2023
07/03/2023
04/28/2014
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 19707 Cabot Boulevard, Hayward with a free account.
Sign up

Hayward residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$822,500
-5.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$591
-2.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hayward so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hayward and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hayward and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 32,843
Median age 40.7
Average household income $147,820
Family households 74.4%
Occupied housing units 10,085
Owner occupied units 71.1%
Average number of people per household 3.21
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $920,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $769,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19707 Cabot Boulevard, Hayward, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).