Alameda County  »  24835 Eichler St

24835 Eichler Street, Hayward, CA 94545 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

24835 Eichler Street, Hayward, CA 94545
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 24835 Eichler Street, Hayward
Zip code 94545
County Alameda
Parcel ID 439-35-56

Sales & Tax Overview for 24835 Eichler Street, Hayward

Sale date 09/14/2018
Sale price $3,550,000
Arm's length
Property tax $56,667

Lot & Building Information for 24835 Eichler Street, Hayward

Building sqft 14,973
Building class Warehouse (4100)
Acreage 0.69
Units 1
Year built 1986
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 24835 Eichler Street, Hayward

• • Improvements for 24835 Eichler Street, Hayward , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 24835 Eichler Street, Hayward

How many sq. ft. does 24835 Eichler Street, Hayward, CA 94545 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (4100) located at 24835 Eichler Street, Hayward, CA 94545 has a total of 14,973 square feet and a current price per square foot of $237.

What is the year built & the current market value of 24835 Eichler Street, Hayward, CA 94545?

24835 Eichler Street, Hayward, CA 94545 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,833,378.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 24835 Eichler Street, Hayward

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 24835 Eichler Street, Hayward, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/14/2018 $3,550,000

Title Documents for 24835 Eichler Street, Hayward

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/29/2018 Release Assignment Rents
11/29/2018 Reconveyance
Substitution of Trustee
09/14/2018 Agreement
09/14/2018 Request Notice Default/Delinq
09/14/2018 Lease
09/14/2018 Lease
09/14/2018 Assignment (Deed of Trust)
09/14/2018 Assignment of Rents
Deed of Trust
09/14/2018 Subordination (Lease)
09/14/2018 Subordination (Lease)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 24835 Eichler Street, Hayward

Access detailed property tax data for 24835 Eichler Street, Hayward, CA 94545. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $56,667
Market value $4,833,378

Assessment History for 24835 Eichler Street, Hayward

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 24835 Eichler Street, Hayward, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,833,378 1.1724 $56,667 +1.51%
2024-2025 $4,714,151 1.1842 $55,825 -23.03%
2023-2024 $4,638,039 1.5638 $72,530 +33.70%
2022-2023 $4,563,419 1.1888 $54,250 +23.28%
2021-2022 $3,658,487 1.2028 $44,004 +1.17%

Permits for 24835 Eichler Street, Hayward

The complete history of permits filed for 24835 Eichler Street, Hayward, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/27/2024
03/27/2024
11/29/2023
11/29/2023
06/20/2019
02/21/2019
Unlock the permit history for 24835 Eichler Street, Hayward with a free account.
Sign up

Hayward residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$822,500
-5.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$591
-2.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hayward so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hayward and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hayward and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 32,843
Median age 40.7
Average household income $147,820
Family households 74.4%
Occupied housing units 10,085
Owner occupied units 71.1%
Average number of people per household 3.21
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $920,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $769,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 24835 Eichler Street, Hayward, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).